Looks like another bumper year for the teams in the BFTA Grand Prix Series 2017 and there’s still time to enter a team, just use the Contact Form to get in touch.

Surname Forename BFTA Number Team Name League
Wood Justin 1065 Air Arms - England A 1
Higgins Simon 41975 Air Arms - England A 1
Osborne James 20692 Air Arms - England A 1
Calpin Andy 40092 Air Arms - England A 1
Burfoot Dean 21095 Air Arms - England A 1
Schofield Dave 10167 Air Arms - England B 2
James Phil 20097 Air Arms - England B 2
Stenton Mark 40149 Air Arms - England B 2
Robinson Dave 41529 Air Arms - England B 2
Swift Sue 20049 Air Arms - England B 2
Falconer Dorian 50062 Air Arms - Wales 1
Keyworth Chris 50065 Air Arms - Wales 1
Evans Simon 60800 Air Arms - Wales 1
Davies Paul 50821 Air Arms - Wales 1
Corbett Craig 50696 Air Arms - Wales 1
Mangham Paul 21768 Castle Crew 1
Henson Mark 21041 Castle Crew 1
Shaw Ian 21652 Castle Crew 1
Purseglove Andrew 21628 Castle Crew 1
Burrows Mark 21740 Castle Crew 1
Gallagher Redvers 42445 Rowan 1
Jerram Ian 21668 Rowan 1
Hague Neil 42034 Rowan 1
Sayers Kevin 20166 Rowan 1
Vaughan Joshua 1385 Rowan 1
Stoddart Ian 20577 Air Arms - England C 2
Schofield Paula 10168 Air Arms - England C 2
Head James 60584 Air Arms - England C 2
Noon Jonathan 40046 Air Arms - England C 2
Monniez Andy 42271 Air Arms - England C 2
Green Phil 41847 Anston Massive B Grade Bandits 2
Fleeman Graham 42380 Anston Massive B Grade Bandits 2
Gallagher Paul 42447 Anston Massive B Grade Bandits 2
Woodhead Neil 41986 Anston Massive B Grade Bandits 2
Phillips Ian 21378 Anston Massive B Grade Bandits 2
Mitchell David 40816 NEFTA Old Boys 2017 2
Furness Ian 40072 NEFTA Old Boys 2017 2
Yates Paul 40581 NEFTA Old Boys 2017 2
Shepherd Richard 40220 NEFTA Old Boys 2017 2
Ryan Trevor 40076 NEFTA Old Boys 2017 2
Privett Stephen 880 Underlever Underachievers 2
Amos John 21632 Underlever Underachievers 2
Samson Brian 41052 Underlever Underachievers 2
Farbrother John 60581 Underlever Underachievers 2
Murphy Nick 20122 Underlever Underachievers 2
Rodgers Mark 42474 PoP Heads Top Bombers 2
Busse Yoeri 50900 PoP Heads Top Bombers 2
Hopps Gavin 42377 PoP Heads Top Bombers 2
Langford Brian 50678 PoP Heads Top Bombers 2
Calpin Martin 42424 PoP Heads Top Bombers 2
Crocker Jonathon 50613 The Oakes 2
Powney Kevin 50876 The Oakes 2
Poulter Simon 50911 The Oakes 2
Davies Jason 50448 The Oakes 2
Evans Robert 10898 The Oakes 2
Varney Dylan 42312 Fantastic 5 1
Taylor Ian 40053 Fantastic 5 1
Gilyard Keith 42027 Fantastic 5 1
Waistnage Tony 40940 Fantastic 5 1
Fekete-Moro Andras 21413 Fantastic 5 1
Eley Dan 70031 RWS A Team 1
Bassett Mark 50057 RWS A Team 1
Harris Jack 50593 RWS A Team 1
Croucher Dave 70145 RWS A Team 1
Gillott Andrew 20533 RWS A Team 1
Jopson Graham 71275 RWS B Team 2
Chubb Steve 50060 RWS B Team 2
Williams David 50244 RWS B Team 2
Darron Hillier 21700 RWS B Team 2
Eley Gordon 70032 RWS B Team 2
Edwards Des 20114 Midlands Marksmen 2
Griffiths James 20115 Midlands Marksmen 2
Shore Shaun 21181 Midlands Marksmen 2
Francis Simon 21311 Midlands Marksmen 2
Lloyd Steve 21373 Midlands Marksmen 2
Carragher Helen 80840 Lady & The Tramps 2
Clark David 80841 Lady & The Tramps 2
Yerrell Tony 80726 Lady & The Tramps 2
Barnes Andy 81193 Lady & The Tramps 2
Pearson Andy 80997 Lady & The Tramps 2