AA Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade Score %
1 Neil Hague NEFTA AA 48 100.00
2 Jack Harris WAFTA AA 47 97.92
3 Dorian Falconer WAFTA AA 47 97.92
4 Redvers Gallagher NEFTA AA 46 95.83
5 Tim Goodall CSFTA AA 46 95.83
6 James Osborne MFTA AA 46 95.83
7 Nathan Reeve FFTA AA 46 95.83
8 Ian Taylor NEFTA AA 46 95.83
9 Justin Wood CSFTA AA 46 95.83
10 John Chopping SEFTA AA 45 93.75
11 Andras Fekete-Moro MFTA AA 45 93.75
12 Paul Davies WAFTA AA 44 91.67
13 Simon Evans SWEFTA AA 44 91.67
14 Mark Bassett WAFTA AA 43 89.58
15 Andy Calpin NEFTA AA 43 89.58
16 Dan Eley SEFTA AA 43 89.58
17 Keith Gilyard NEFTA AA 43 89.58
18 David Hatfield SEFTA AA 43 89.58
19 Mark Henson MFTA AA 43 89.58
20 Joshua Vaughan CSFTA AA 43 89.58
21 Dave Croucher SEFTA AA 42 87.50
22 Ian Jerram MFTA AA 42 87.50
23 Dylan Varney NEFTA AA 42 87.50
24 Dean Burfoot MFTA AA 41 85.42
25 Mark Stenton NEFTA AA 41 85.42
26 Mark Burrows MFTA AA 40 83.33
27 Rob Farnworth CSFTA AA 40 83.33
28 Cliff Church CSFTA AA 39 81.25
29 Barry Warren CSFTA AA 37 77.08
30 Chris Keyworth WAFTA AA 36 75.00
31 Robert Walker SEFTA AA 35 72.92
32 Andy Finnigan NWFTA AA 32 66.67
A Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade Score %
1 Kevin Sayers MFTA A 46 95.83
2 Mark Shepherd SWEFTA A 44 91.67
3 Andy Pearson FFTA A 43 89.58
4 David Robinson NEFTA A 43 89.58
5 Kevin Sayers MFTA A 46 95.83
6 Paul Mangham MFTA A 42 87.50
7 Ian Phillips MFTA A 42 87.50
8 Yoeri Busse WAFTA A 41 85.42
9 David Clark FFTA A 41 85.42
10 Colin Eaton SEFTA A 41 85.42
11 Keith Hassall MFTA A 41 85.42
12 Gary Powell WAFTA A 41 85.42
13 Andy Purseglove MFTA A 41 85.42
14 Paula Schofield NWFTA A 41 85.42
15 Sam Barr NWFTA A 40 83.33
16 Helen Carragher FFTA A 40 83.33
17 James Griffiths MFTA A 40 83.33
18 James Head SWEFTA A 40 83.33
19 Graham Jopson SEFTA A 40 83.33
20 Barry McGraw SEFTA A 40 83.33
21 David Purcell SEFTA A 40 83.33
22 Trevor Ryan NEFTA A 40 83.33
23 Dave Schofield NWFTA A 40 83.33
24 Jason Davies WAFTA A 39 81.25
25 Phil James MFTA A 39 81.25
26 Ian Stoddart MFTA A 39 81.25
27 Brian Langford WAFTA A 38 79.17
28 Jonathan Noon NEFTA A 38 79.17
29 David Williams WAFTA A 38 79.17
30 Mark Brameld NWFTA A 37 77.08
31 Jason Cheeseman SEFTA A 37 77.08
32 Des Edwards MFTA A 37 77.08
33 Simon Martin FFTA A 37 77.08
34 Mark Rodgers NEFTA A 37 77.08
35 Terry Holt CSFTA A 36 75.00
36 John Martin SWEFTA A 36 75.00
37 Simon Francis MFTA A 35 72.92
38 Andy Mason SEFTA A 35 72.92
39 Andrew Monniez NEFTA A 35 72.92
40 Tony Yerrell FFTA A 35 72.92
41 Gary Banham CSFTA A 33 68.75
42 Richard Shepherd NEFTA A 33 68.75
43 Mick Kelly CSFTA A 32 66.67
44 Bob Evans NWFTA A 31 64.58
45 Steve Chubb WAFTA A 29 60.42
46 Gary Williams WAFTA A 28 58.33
47 Darren Hillier MFTA A 25 52.08
48 Mel Hills CSFTA A 17 35.42
B Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade Score %
1 Jonathon Crocker WAFTA B 40 83.33
2 Gary Keogh SEFTA B 38 79.17
3 John Walker SEFTA B 36 75.00
4 Andrew Barnes FFTA B 35 72.92
5 Graham Fleeman NEFTA B 34 70.83
6 Leann Mason SEFTA B 34 70.83
7 Adrian Cross SWEFTA B 33 68.75
8 Simon Poulter WAFTA B 33 68.75
9 Steve Essam FFTA B 32 66.67
10 Paul Gallagher NEFTA B 32 66.67
11 Sue Swift MFTA B 31 64.58
12 Mick Woodhead CSFTA B 31 64.58
13 Paul Yates NEFTA B 31 64.58
14 Geoff Ames CSFTA B 30 62.50
15 Geoff Hawes CSFTA B 30 62.50
16 Joshua Hurd MFTA B 30 62.50
17 David Gage WAFTA B 29 60.42
18 Gavin Hopps NEFTA B 29 60.42
19 Neil Rogers WAFTA B 29 60.42
20 Ian Furness NEFTA B 28 58.33
21 Dan Horrocks WAFTA B 28 58.33
22 Neil Dibben SEFTA B 25 52.08
23 Gordon Eley SEFTA B 25 52.08
24 Andrew Slade CSFTA B 25 52.08
25 Peter Stickings SEFTA B 23 47.92
26 Shaun Shore MFTA B 22 45.83
27 Martin Calpin NEFTA B 21 43.75
C Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade Score %
1 Philip Green NEFTA C 37 77.08
2 Martin Allsop NEFTA C 37 77.08
3 Tony Sultana SEFTA C 27 56.25
4 Harry Farrow SEFTA C 26 54.17
5 Karl Peters NEFTA C 23 47.92
6 Mike Seago FFTA C 18 37.50
7 Joanne Phipps MFTA C 16 33.33
Piston Class
# Firstname Surname Region Grade Score %
1 John Amos MFTA P 38 79.17
2 Stephen Privett CSFTA P 36 75.00
3 Brian Samson NEFTA P 34 70.83
4 Mark Amos MFTA P 31 64.58
5 John Farbrother SWEFTA P 30 62.50
6 Peter Jacob WAFTA P 27 56.25
7 Alan Nortcliffe NEFTA P 23 47.92
8 Chris Hepworth CSFTA P 17 35.42
9 Richard Smith FFTA P 14 29.17
Open Class
# Firstname Surname Region Grade Score %
1 Tony Fouracres SWEFTA O 42 100.00
2 Ian Challis SEFTA O 40 95.24
3 Julian Head SWEFTA O 38 90.48
4 Alan Reeve FFTA O 35 83.33
5 Jeremy Stamp SWEFTA O 35 83.33
6 Barry Smith WAFTA O 34 80.95
7 Alison Mansfield FFTA O 32 76.19
8 David Mansfield FFTA O 27 64.29
9 Graham Noyce SWEFTA O 27 64.29
10 Bernard Willis WAFTA O 24 57.14
Guests
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score
1 Barry Chapman Guest G PM 21
Silhouettes
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Score %
1 Redvers Gallagher NEFTA AA 42445 19 100.00
2 Ian Taylor NEFTA AA 40053 18 94.74
3 James Head SWEFTA A 60584 18 94.74
4 Mark Bassett WAFTA AA 50057 17 89.47
5 Ian Challis SEFTA O 70003 17 89.47
6 Dorian Falconer WAFTA AA 50062 17 89.47
7 Neil Hague NEFTA AA 42034 17 89.47
8 Jack Harris WAFTA AA 50593 17 89.47
9 Andrew Monniez NEFTA A 42271 17 89.47
10 Justin Wood CSFTA AA 1065 17 89.47
11 Keith Gilyard NEFTA AA 42027 16 84.21
12 Nathan Reeve FFTA AA 80240 16 84.21
13 Yoeri Busse WAFTA A 50900 15 78.95
14 Andy Calpin NEFTA AA 40092 15 78.95
15 Cliff Church CSFTA AA 56 15 78.95
16 Dan Eley SEFTA AA 70031 15 78.95
17 Kevin Sayers MFTA A 20166 15 78.95
18 Dean Burfoot MFTA AA 21095 14 73.68
19 Keith Hassall MFTA A 20182 14 73.68
20 Andy Pearson FFTA A 80997 14 73.68
21 Ian Phillips MFTA A 21378 14 73.68
22 Rob Farnworth CSFTA AA 46 13 68.42
23 Andy Finnigan NWFTA AA 10272 13 68.42
24 Sue Swift MFTA B 20049 13 68.42
25 Helen Carragher FFTA A 80840 12 63.16
26 Steve Chubb WAFTA A 50060 12 63.16
27 David Robinson NEFTA A 41529 12 63.16
28 Ian Stoddart MFTA A 20577 12 63.16
29 Dylan Varney NEFTA AA 42312 12 63.16
30 Mark Amos MFTA P 20478 11 57.89
31 Andras Fekete-Moro MFTA AA 21413 11 57.89
32 Mark Rodgers NEFTA A 42474 11 57.89
33 John Amos MFTA P 21632 10 52.63
34 Bob Evans NWFTA A 10898 10 52.63
35 John Farbrother SWEFTA P 60581 10 52.63
36 Brian Langford WAFTA A 50678 9 47.37
37 John Martin SWEFTA A 60580 9 47.37
38 Adrian Cross SWEFTA B 60596 7 36.84