GP3 Scores
BFTA Grand Prix 3 WAFTA : Blaenau Gwent

AA Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade Score %
1 Redvers Gallagher NEFTA AA 49 100.00
2 Jack Harris WAFTA AA 48 97.96
3 Mark Stenton NEFTA AA 46 93.88
4 Mark Bassett WAFTA AA 45 91.84
5 Dorian Falconer WAFTA AA 45 91.84
6 Ian Taylor NEFTA AA 45 91.84
7 Andy Calpin NEFTA AA 44 89.80
8 John Costello NEFTA AA 44 89.80
9 Dylan Varney NEFTA AA 44 89.80
10 Richard Beaugie WAFTA AA 43 87.76
11 Dan Eley SEFTA AA 43 87.76
12 Neil Hague NEFTA AA 42 85.71
13 James Osborne MFTA AA 42 85.71
14 Andras Fekete-Moro MFTA AA 41 83.67
15 Justin Wood CSFTA AA 41 83.67
16 Dean Burfoot MFTA AA 40 81.63
17 Simon Evans SWEFTA AA 40 81.63
18 Paul Davies WAFTA AA 39 79.59
19 Andy Finnigan NWFTA AA 39 79.59
20 Mark Henson MFTA AA 39 79.59
21 Ian Jerram MFTA AA 39 79.59
22 Nathan Reeve FFTA AA 38 77.55
23 Joshua Vaughan CSFTA AA 38 77.55
24 Mark Burrows MFTA AA 37 75.51
25 Gareth James WAFTA AA 36 73.47
26 Rob Farnworth CSFTA AA 34 69.39
27 Chris Keyworth WAFTA AA 34 69.39
28 Dave Croucher SEFTA AA 31 63.27
29 Keith Gilyard NEFTA AA 29 59.18
A Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade Score %
1 Phil James MFTA A 42 85.71
2 Yoeri Busse WAFTA A 41 83.67
3 Bob Evans NWFTA A 40 81.63
4 David Purcell SEFTA A 40 81.63
5 James Griffiths MFTA A 39 79.59
6 James Head SWEFTA A 39 79.59
7 Tony Yerrell FFTA A 39 79.59
8 Sam Barr NWFTA A 38 77.55
9 Graham Jopson SEFTA A 38 77.55
10 Kevin Sayers MFTA A 38 77.55
11 John Martin SWEFTA A 37 75.51
12 Mark Shepherd SWEFTA A 37 75.51
13 Gary Banham CSFTA A 36 73.47
14 Jason Davies WAFTA A 36 73.47
15 Simon Francis MFTA A 36 73.47
16 Paul Maher WAFTA A 36 73.47
17 Trevor Ryan NEFTA A 36 73.47
18 Paula Schofield NWFTA A 36 73.47
19 David Williams WAFTA A 36 73.47
20 Terry Holt CSFTA A 35 71.43
21 Mark Brameld NWFTA A 34 69.39
22 Brian Langford WAFTA A 34 69.39
23 Andy Pearson FFTA A 34 69.39
24 Gary Powell WAFTA A 34 69.39
25 David Robinson NEFTA A 34 69.39
26 Helen Carragher FFTA A 33 67.35
27 Des Edwards MFTA A 33 67.35
28 Jason Harris WAFTA A 33 67.35
29 Andy Mason SEFTA A 33 67.35
30 Barry McGraw SEFTA A 33 67.35
31 Andrew Monniez NEFTA A 33 67.35
32 Ian Phillips MFTA A 33 67.35
33 John Mayer NWFTA A 32 65.31
34 Jonathan Noon NEFTA A 32 65.31
35 Andy Purseglove MFTA A 32 65.31
36 Ian Stoddart MFTA A 31 63.27
37 Mark Rodgers NEFTA A 30 61.22
38 Gary Williams WAFTA A 30 61.22
39 Steve Chubb WAFTA A 29 59.18
40 Darren Hillier MFTA A 29 59.18
41 Anthony Jones WAFTA A 29 59.18
42 Keith Hassall MFTA A 28 57.14
43 Richard Shepherd NEFTA A 25 51.02
44 Kevin Thomas WAFTA A 24 48.98
B Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade Score %
1 Gavin Hopps NEFTA B 38 77.55
2 Ian Furness NEFTA B 37 75.51
3 Gary Keogh SEFTA B 35 71.43
4 Neil Rogers WAFTA B 35 71.43
5 Keenan Phillips WAFTA B 34 69.39
6 Jonathon Crocker WAFTA B 33 67.35
7 Anthony Elderfield CSFTA B 32 65.31
8 Simon Poulter WAFTA B 32 65.31
9 Paul Yates NEFTA B 32 65.31
10 David Gage WAFTA B 31 63.27
11 Paul Gallagher NEFTA B 31 63.27
12 Joshua Hurd MFTA B 31 63.27
13 Adrian Cross SWEFTA B 30 61.22
14 Tom Gould WAFTA B 30 61.22
15 Leann Mason SEFTA B 30 61.22
16 Daz Ford SWEFTA B 28 57.14
17 Steve Grimshaw NEFTA B 27 55.10
18 Mark Lawrence NEFTA B 27 55.10
19 Martin Calpin NEFTA B 26 53.06
20 Mick Woodhead CSFTA B 26 53.06
21 Shaun Shore MFTA B 25 51.02
22 Neil Dibben SEFTA B 24 48.98
23 Geoff Ames CSFTA B 23 46.94
24 Andrew Barnes FFTA B 22 44.90
25 Andrew Slade CSFTA B 22 44.90
26 Brad Nicholls NWFTA B 19 38.78
27 Geoff Hawes CSFTA B 17 34.69
28 Dan Horrocks WAFTA B 14 28.57
C Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade Score %
1 Philip Green NEFTA C 27 55.10
2 John Harper NEFTA C 22 44.90
3 James O'Callaghan WAFTA C 21 42.86
4 Stephen Sheldon WAFTA C 21 42.86
5 Len Harris WAFTA C 19 38.78
6 Rhys Bowen WAFTA C 17 34.69
7 Tony Sultana SEFTA C 15 30.61
8 Joanne Phipps MFTA C 14 28.57
9 Gareth Strange WAFTA C 7 14.29
Piston Class
# Firstname Surname Region Grade Score %
1 John Amos MFTA P 38 77.55
2 Brian Samson NEFTA P 35 71.43
3 Stephen Privett CSFTA P 32 65.31
4 John Farbrother SWEFTA P 29 59.18
5 Peter Jacob WAFTA P 28 57.14
6 Rudi Gerlach SWEFTA P 25 51.02
7 Alan Nortcliffe NEFTA P 21 42.86
8 Jerry Dowdall FFTA P 20 40.82
9 Steve Kociumbas WAFTA P 20 40.82
10 Wayne Tantum MFTA P 20 40.82
11 Chris Hepworth CSFTA P 15 30.61
12 John Kociumbas WAFTA P 13 26.53
13 Peter Hammond WAFTA P 12 24.49
Open Class
# Firstname Surname Region Grade Score %
1 Tony Fouracres SWEFTA O 38 100.00
2 Ian Challis SEFTA O 38 100.00
3 Gwynne Robinson WAFTA O 37 97.37
4 Julian Head SWEFTA O 33 86.84
5 Robert Hathway WAFTA O 31 81.58
6 Ken Pothecary WAFTA O 31 81.58
7 Barry Smith WAFTA O 31 81.58
8 Bernard Willis WAFTA O 29 76.32
9 Annette James WAFTA O 25 65.79
10 Graham Noyce SWEFTA O 25 65.79
11 Jeremy Stamp SWEFTA O 23 60.53
12 Alan Reeve FFTA O 15 39.47
Silhouettes
# Firstname Surname Region Grade Score %
1 Neil Hague NEFTA AA 17 100.00
2 Ian Taylor NEFTA AA 17 100.00
3 Dorian Falconer WAFTA AA 17 100.00
4 Dan Eley SEFTA AA 17 100.00
5 Mark Bassett WAFTA AA 15 88.24
6 Jack Harris WAFTA AA 15 88.24
7 Dylan Varney NEFTA AA 15 88.24
8 John Costello NEFTA AA 14 82.35
9 Redvers Gallagher NEFTA AA 14 82.35
10 James Head SWEFTA A 14 82.35
11 David Robinson NEFTA A 14 82.35
12 Justin Wood CSFTA AA 13 76.47
13 Dean Burfoot MFTA AA 12 70.59
14 Yoeri Busse WAFTA A 12 70.59
15 John Farbrother SWEFTA P 12 70.59
16 Nathan Reeve FFTA AA 12 70.59
17 Mark Stenton NEFTA AA 12 70.59
18 Steve Chubb WAFTA A 11 64.71
19 Keith Gilyard NEFTA AA 11 64.71
20 Kevin Sayers MFTA A 11 64.71
21 Andy Calpin NEFTA AA 10 58.82
22 Keith Hassall MFTA A 10 58.82
23 Ian Phillips MFTA A 10 58.82
24 Andy Purseglove MFTA A 10 58.82
25 Gary Banham CSFTA A 9 52.94
26 Ian Challis SEFTA O 8 47.06
27 Adrian Cross SWEFTA B 8 47.06
28 Neil Dibben SEFTA B 8 47.06
29 Andy Finnigan NWFTA AA 8 47.06
30 Andrew Monniez NEFTA A 8 47.06
31 Neil Rogers WAFTA B 8 47.06
32 John Amos MFTA P 7 41.18
33 Brian Langford WAFTA A 7 41.18
34 Bob Evans NWFTA A 6 35.29
35 Joshua Hurd MFTA B 6 35.29
36 Tom Gould WAFTA B 5 29.41
37 Ian Stoddart MFTA A 4 23.53