BFTA Grand Prix Series 2017 : Iceni

AA Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Redvers Gallagher NEFTA AA 42445 PM 48 100.00
2 Neil Hague NEFTA AA 42034 PM 48 100.00
3 Jack Harris WAFTA AA 50593 AM 48 100.00
4 Nathan Reeve FFTA AA 80240 PM 47 97.92
5 Ian Taylor NEFTA AA 40053 PM 47 97.92
6 Justin Wood CSFTA AA 1065 PM 47 97.92
7 Simon Evans SWEFTA AA 60800 AM 46 95.83
8 Dylan Varney NEFTA AA 42312 AM 46 95.83
9 Steven Carter SEFTA AA 70721 PM 45 93.75
10 Dan Eley SEFTA AA 70031 AM 45 93.75
11 Keith Gilyard NEFTA AA 42027 PM 45 93.75
12 James Osborne MFTA AA 20692 PM 45 93.75
13 Simon Ayers FFTA AA 80031 AM 44 91.67
14 Mark Bassett WAFTA AA 50057 AM 44 91.67
15 Paul Davies WAFTA AA 50821 AM 44 91.67
16 Ian Jerram MFTA AA 21668 AM 44 91.67
17 Dean Burfoot MFTA AA 21095 AM 43 89.58
18 Dave Croucher SEFTA AA 70145 AM 42 87.50
19 Chris Keyworth WAFTA AA 50065 AM 42 87.50
20 Mark Stenton NEFTA AA 40149 PM 42 87.50
21 Andy Finnigan NWFTA AA 10272 PM 41 85.42
22 Mark Henson MFTA AA 21041 AM 40 83.33
23 Mark Burrows MFTA AA 21740 AM 39 81.25
24 Andras Fekete-Moro MFTA AA 21413 PM 39 81.25
25 Simon Higgins NEFTA AA 41975 AM 39 81.25
26 John Chopping SEFTA AA 71139 AM 38 79.17
27 David Hatfield SEFTA AA 71198 PM 36 75.00
A Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Graham Jopson SEFTA A 71275 AM 44 91.67
2 Helen Carragher FFTA A 80840 PM 43 89.58
3 Simon Francis MFTA A 21311 PM 43 89.58
4 James Griffiths MFTA A 20115 PM 43 89.58
5 Andy Pearson FFTA A 80997 PM 42 87.50
6 Ian Phillips MFTA A 21378 PM 42 87.50
7 Andy Purseglove MFTA A 21628 AM 42 87.50
8 Kevin Sayers MFTA A 20166 AM 42 87.50
9 Dave Schofield NWFTA A 10167 AM 42 87.50
10 James Head SWEFTA A 60584 AM 41 85.42
11 Simon High SEFTA A 70722 PM 41 85.42
12 Brian Langford WAFTA A 50678 AM 41 85.42
13 Paula Schofield NWFTA A 10168 AM 41 85.42
14 Gary Banham CSFTA A 1687 AM 40 83.33
15 Keith Hassall MFTA A 20182 AM 40 83.33
16 John Martin SWEFTA A 60580 AM 40 83.33
17 Ian Stoddart MFTA A 20577 PM 40 83.33
18 David Clark FFTA A 80841 PM 39 81.25
19 Bob Evans NWFTA A 10898 PM 39 81.25
20 Paul Mangham MFTA A 21768 AM 39 81.25
21 Jonathan Noon NEFTA A 40046 PM 39 81.25
22 Andrew Monniez NEFTA A 42271 PM 38 79.17
23 Trevor Ryan NEFTA A 40076 PM 38 79.17
24 David Williams WAFTA A 50244 AM 38 79.17
25 Sam Barr NWFTA A 10518 AM 37 77.08
26 Craig Corbett WAFTA A 50696 AM 37 77.08
27 Terry Holt CSFTA A 1688 AM 37 77.08
28 Barry McDonald SEFTA A 70756 AM 37 77.08
29 David Robinson NEFTA A 41529 PM 37 77.08
30 Tony Yerrell FFTA A 80726 AM 37 77.08
31 Andy Mason SEFTA A 71242 AM 36 75.00
32 Richard Osborne SEFTA A 71222 AM 36 75.00
33 Des Edwards MFTA A 20114 PM 35 72.92
34 David Elvin FFTA A 81226 AM 35 72.92
35 Edwin Cable FFTA A 80747 AM 34 70.83
36 Colin Eaton SEFTA A 70121 AM 34 70.83
37 Barry McGraw SEFTA A 71303 AM 34 70.83
38 David Purcell SEFTA A 71199 AM 34 70.83
39 Peter J Edwards SEFTA A 71164 AM 32 66.67
40 Jason Cheeseman SEFTA A 71182 AM 29 60.42
41 Steve Chubb WAFTA A 50060 AM 29 60.42
B Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Andrew Barnes FFTA B 81193 AM 40 83.33
2 Mark Lawrence NEFTA B 42450 PM 39 81.25
3 Gary Keogh SEFTA B 71200 AM 38 79.17
4 Adrian Cross SWEFTA B 60596 AM 38 79.17
5 Leann Mason SEFTA B 71255 AM 37 77.08
6 Paul Yates NEFTA B 40581 AM 36 75.00
7 Geoff Ames CSFTA B 1301 PM 35 72.92
8 Graham Fleeman NEFTA B 42380 PM 35 72.92
9 Anthony Elderfield CSFTA B 1302 PM 34 70.83
10 Simon Poulter WAFTA B 50911 AM 34 70.83
11 Martin Calpin NEFTA B 42424 PM 33 68.75
12 Gordon Eley SEFTA B 70032 AM 33 68.75
13 Paul Gallagher NEFTA B 42447 PM 33 68.75
14 Peter Stickings SEFTA B 71286 AM 31 64.58
15 Mick Woodhead CSFTA B 59 PM 31 64.58
16 Steve Essam FFTA B 80033 AM 27 56.25
17 John Walker SEFTA B 70429 AM 26 54.17
18 John Lloyd SEFTA B 70727 AM 25 52.08
19 Geoff Hawes CSFTA B 448 PM 24 50.00
C Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Philip Green NEFTA C 41847 PM 36 75.00
2 Harry Farrow SEFTA C 71296 AM 34 70.83
3 Martin Allsop NEFTA C 42476 AM 32 66.67
4 Peter T Edwards SEFTA C 71209 AM 30 62.50
5 Paul Ross SEFTA C 71318 AM 28 58.33
6 Tony Sultana SEFTA C 70051 AM 27 56.25
7 Mike Seago FFTA C 81239 AM 25 52.08
8 Trevor Townsend SEFTA C 71317 AM 24 50.00
9 Joanne Phipps MFTA C 21374 PM 21 43.75
10 Karl Peters NEFTA C 42381 PM 16 33.33
Piston Class
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 John Farbrother SWEFTA P 60581 AM 37 77.08
2 John Amos MFTA P 21632 AM 31 64.58
3 Alan Nortcliffe NEFTA P 42190 AM 30 62.50
4 Chris Hepworth CSFTA P 1562 PM 24 50.00
5 Richard Smith FFTA P 80082 AM 11 22.92
Open Class
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Ian Challis SEFTA O 70003 PM 45 100.00
2 Julian Head SWEFTA O 60143 AM 41 91.11
3 David Mansfield FFTA O 80154 AM 36 80.00
4 Alan Reeve FFTA O 80029 PM 32 71.11
5 Alison Mansfield FFTA O 80643 AM 25 55.56
Silhouettes
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Score %
1 Keith Gilyard NEFTA AA 42027 19 100.00
2 Ian Taylor NEFTA AA 40053 17 89.47
3 Justin Wood CSFTA AA 1065 17 89.47
4 Mark Bassett WAFTA AA 50057 17 89.47
5 Dan Eley SEFTA AA 70031 17 89.47
6 Neil Hague NEFTA AA 42034 17 89.47
7 Jack Harris WAFTA AA 50593 17 89.47
8 Redvers Gallagher NEFTA AA 42445 15 78.95
9 Nathan Reeve FFTA AA 80240 15 78.95
10 David Robinson NEFTA A 41529 15 78.95
11 Kevin Sayers MFTA A 20166 15 78.95
12 Dean Burfoot MFTA AA 21095 14 73.68
13 David Elvin FFTA A 81226 14 73.68
14 John Martin SWEFTA A 60580 14 73.68
15 Helen Carragher FFTA A 80840 13 68.42
16 Steve Chubb WAFTA A 50060 13 68.42
17 Andras Fekete-Moro MFTA AA 21413 13 68.42
18 Andrew Monniez NEFTA A 42271 13 68.42
19 Andy Pearson FFTA A 80997 13 68.42
20 Andy Purseglove MFTA A 21628 13 68.42
21 Ian Stoddart MFTA A 20577 13 68.42
22 Dylan Varney NEFTA AA 42312 13 68.42
23 Bob Evans NWFTA A 10898 12 63.16
24 James Head SWEFTA A 60584 12 63.16
25 John Amos MFTA P 21632 11 57.89
26 Craig Corbett WAFTA A 50696 11 57.89
27 Ian Phillips MFTA A 21378 11 57.89
28 Ian Challis SEFTA O 70003 10 52.63
29 Andy Finnigan NWFTA AA 10272 9 47.37
30 Brian Langford WAFTA A 50678 8 42.11