GP2 Scores
BFTA Grand Prix 2 NWFTA : Tawd Vale

AA Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade Score %
1 Neil Hague NEFTA AA 47 100.00
2 James Osborne MFTA AA 46 97.87
3 Andy Wilson NWFTA AA 45 95.74
4 Jack Harris WAFTA AA 45 95.74
5 Andras Fekete-Moro MFTA AA 44 93.62
6 Keith Gilyard NEFTA AA 44 93.62
7 Simon Evans SWEFTA AA 43 91.49
8 Redvers Gallagher NEFTA AA 43 91.49
9 Ian Taylor NEFTA AA 43 91.49
10 Mark Henson MFTA AA 42 89.36
11 Mark Stenton NEFTA AA 42 89.36
12 Dylan Varney NEFTA AA 42 89.36
13 Justin Wood CSFTA AA 42 89.36
14 Ian Jerram MFTA AA 41 87.23
15 Mark Bassett WAFTA AA 40 85.11
16 Andy Calpin NEFTA AA 40 85.11
17 Andy Finnigan NWFTA AA 40 85.11
18 Andrew Gillott MFTA AA 39 82.98
19 Paul Davies WAFTA AA 37 78.72
20 Chris Keyworth WAFTA AA 37 78.72
21 David Penman SARPA AA 37 78.72
22 Nigel Curtis NWFTA AA 36 76.60
23 Martin Grocott NWFTA AA 36 76.60
24 Simon Higgins NEFTA AA 36 76.60
25 Joshua Vaughan CSFTA AA 36 76.60
26 Mark Burrows MFTA AA 35 74.47
27 Christopher Hill NWFTA AA 34 72.34
28 Dean Burfoot MFTA AA 29 61.70
29 John Costello NEFTA AA 29 61.70
30 Ian Shaw MFTA AA 27 57.45
A Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade Score %
1 Steve Wilson NWFTA A 45 95.74
2 Jason Davies WAFTA A 43 91.49
3 Yoeri Busse WAFTA A 41 87.23
4 Bobby Banks MFTA A 40 85.11
5 Shaun Elliott NEFTA A 40 85.11
6 Paul Monniez NEFTA A 40 85.11
7 Kevin Sayers MFTA A 40 85.11
8 Guy Sidey SARPA A 40 85.11
9 Jonathan Noon NEFTA A 39 82.98
10 David Robinson NEFTA A 39 82.98
11 James Griffiths MFTA A 38 80.85
12 Keith Hassall MFTA A 38 80.85
13 Helen Carragher FFTA A 37 78.72
14 John Martin SWEFTA A 37 78.72
15 David Purcell SEFTA A 37 78.72
16 Andy Purseglove MFTA A 37 78.72
17 Dave Schofield NWFTA A 37 78.72
18 Bob Evans NWFTA A 36 76.60
19 John Gray NEFTA A 36 76.60
20 Ian Phillips MFTA A 36 76.60
21 Simon Francis MFTA A 35 74.47
22 David Hill NWFTA A 35 74.47
23 Phil James MFTA A 35 74.47
24 John Mayer NWFTA A 35 74.47
25 Neil Thorneycroft MFTA A 35 74.47
26 Brian Langford WAFTA A 34 72.34
27 Sam Barr NWFTA A 33 70.21
28 James Head SWEFTA A 33 70.21
29 David Mitchell NEFTA A 32 68.09
30 Trevor Ryan NEFTA A 32 68.09
31 Ian Stoddart MFTA A 32 68.09
32 Gary Banham CSFTA A 31 65.96
33 Mark Brameld NWFTA A 31 65.96
34 Craig Corbett WAFTA A 31 65.96
35 Barry McGraw SEFTA A 31 65.96
36 Mark Rodgers NEFTA A 31 65.96
37 Ammar Ghazi NWFTA A 30 63.83
38 Martin Gibbins NWFTA A 30 63.83
39 Andrew Monniez NEFTA A 30 63.83
40 Jeremy Sayce NWFTA A 30 63.83
41 Steve Chubb WAFTA A 29 61.70
42 Chris Large MFTA A 29 61.70
43 Paul Mangham MFTA A 29 61.70
44 Andy Pearson FFTA A 29 61.70
45 Tony Yerrell FFTA A 29 61.70
46 Richard Shepherd NEFTA A 28 59.57
47 Micheal Trowman NEFTA A 27 57.45
48 Des Edwards MFTA A 26 55.32
49 David Williams WAFTA A 24 51.06
50 Martin Allsop NEFTA A 21 44.68
51 John Comsa NWFTA A 16 34.04
B Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade Score %
1 Jonathon Crocker WAFTA B 36 76.60
2 Gavin Hopps NEFTA B 33 70.21
3 George Heath NWFTA B 32 68.09
4 David Tiffney SARPA B 32 68.09
5 Shaun Shore MFTA B 31 65.96
6 Anthony Elderfield CSFTA B 30 63.83
7 Gordon Eley SEFTA B 30 63.83
8 Paul Gallagher NEFTA B 30 63.83
9 Russ Spencer NEFTA B 30 63.83
10 Ian Furness NEFTA B 29 61.70
11 Scott Hamilton SARPA B 29 61.70
12 Brad Nicholls NWFTA B 29 61.70
13 Bob O`Neill NWFTA B 29 61.70
14 Sue Swift MFTA B 29 61.70
15 Paul Yates NEFTA B 29 61.70
16 Clive Brookes NWFTA B 28 59.57
17 Simon Poulter WAFTA B 28 59.57
18 Martin Calpin NEFTA B 27 57.45
19 Adrian Cross SWEFTA B 27 57.45
20 Steve Essam FFTA B 27 57.45
21 Graham Fleeman NEFTA B 27 57.45
22 Mick Chapman NEFTA B 26 55.32
23 Geoff Ames CSFTA B 25 53.19
24 Steve Grimshaw NEFTA B 23 48.94
25 Andrew Slade CSFTA B 23 48.94
26 Andrew Barnes FFTA B 22 46.81
27 Peter Bocking NEFTA B 20 42.55
C Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade Score %
1 Wesley Knapper NWFTA C 28 59.57
2 Philip Green NEFTA C 28 59.57
3 John Harper NEFTA C 25 53.19
4 Chris Leggate SARPA C 22 46.81
5 Terry Balmforth NWFTA C 20 42.55
6 Joanne Phipps MFTA C 17 36.17
7 Tony Sultana SEFTA C 16 34.04
Piston Class
# Firstname Surname Region Grade Score %
1 Brian Samson NEFTA P 42 89.36
2 John Amos MFTA P 37 78.72
3 Stephen Privett CSFTA P 36 76.60
4 John Farbrother SWEFTA P 29 61.70
5 Nick Murphy MFTA P 29 61.70
6 Peter Jacob WAFTA P 28 59.57
7 Alan Nortcliffe NEFTA P 21 44.68
8 Wayne Tantum MFTA P 19 40.43
9 Chris Hepworth CSFTA P 18 38.30
Open Class
# Firstname Surname Region Grade Score %
1 Ian Challis SEFTA O 40 100.00
2 Tony Fouracres SWEFTA O 36 90.00
3 Julian Head SWEFTA O 36 90.00
4 Phil Glover MFTA O 23 57.50
Silhouettes
# Firstname Surname Region Grade Score %
1 Jack Harris WAFTA AA 20 100.00
2 Andy Calpin NEFTA AA 19 95.00
3 Craig Corbett WAFTA A 18 90.00
4 Neil Hague NEFTA AA 18 90.00
5 Ian Taylor NEFTA AA 18 90.00
6 Redvers Gallagher NEFTA AA 17 85.00
7 Keith Gilyard NEFTA AA 17 85.00
8 Dylan Varney NEFTA AA 17 85.00
9 John Costello NEFTA AA 16 80.00
10 Ian Challis SEFTA O 15 75.00
11 Keith Hassall MFTA A 15 75.00
12 Ian Stoddart MFTA A 15 75.00
13 Dean Burfoot MFTA AA 14 70.00
14 Yoeri Busse WAFTA A 14 70.00
15 Justin Wood CSFTA AA 14 70.00
16 Bob Evans NWFTA A 13 65.00
17 Andrew Monniez NEFTA A 13 65.00
18 Kevin Sayers MFTA A 13 65.00
19 Gary Banham CSFTA A 12 60.00
20 Paul Monniez NEFTA A 12 60.00
21 Ian Phillips MFTA A 12 60.00
22 David Robinson NEFTA A 12 60.00
23 John Amos MFTA P 11 55.00
24 Steve Chubb WAFTA A 11 55.00
25 John Farbrother SWEFTA P 11 55.00
26 Andy Finnigan NWFTA AA 11 55.00
27 Brian Langford WAFTA A 11 55.00
28 Sue Swift MFTA B 11 55.00
29 John Martin SWEFTA A 10 50.00
30 Neil Thorneycroft MFTA A 10 50.00
31 Andras Fekete-Moro MFTA AA 9 45.00
32 Adrian Cross SWEFTA B 7 35.00