BFTA Wall Of Champions

Welcome to Wall Of Champions where every winner of a BFTA competition is listed.

YearY BFTA ChampionshipB 3232
2018 Mark Henson
2017 Neil Hague
2016 Justin Wood
2015 Peter Bygrave
2014 Conor McFlynn
2013 Andy Calpin
2012 John Costello
2011 Rob O'Neill
2010 Dave Penman
2009 Nick Murphy
2008 Ian Taylor
2007 Dave Schofield
2006 David Baines
2005 Terry Ord
2004 Jenny Taylor
2003 Ian Taylor
2002 Bobby Banks
2001 Stuart Hancox
2000 Tim Williams
1999 Kevin Jackman
1998 Russell Spencer
1997 Andy Calpin
1996 Tim Finley
1995 Keith Wooley
1994 Tim Finley
1993 Nigel Curtis
1992 Dave Schofield
1991 Ian Jerram
1990 John Knott
1989 Joe Myszka
1988 Frank Spencer
1987 Micky Andrews
YearY Grand Prix SeriesG 3232
2018 Jack Harris
2017 Jack Harris
2016 Jack Harris
2015 Jack Harris
2014 Andy Calpin
2013 Andy Calpin
2012 John Costello
2011 Neil Daniels
2010 John Costello
2009 Andrew Gillott
2008 James Osborne
2007 James Osborne
2006 Tim Finley
2005 James Osborne
2004 James Woodhead
2003 Stu Hancox
2002 Josh Garwood
2001 Dave Baines
2000 Martin Hutchinson
1999 Martin Hutchinson
1998 Martin Hutchinson
1997 Tim Finley
1996 Andy Calpin
1995 Mick Dakin
1994 Tim Finley
1993 Nick Jenkinson
1992 Nick Jenkinson
1991 Nick Jenkinson
1990 Andy Taylor
1989 Nick Jenkinson
1988 Nick Jenkinson
1987 Richard North
YearY Grand Prix Series PistonG 1313
2018 John Farbrother
2017 John Amos
2016 Brian Samson
2015 Steve Privett
2014 Brian Samson
2013 Brian Samson
2012 Steve Privett
2011 Nick Murphy
2010 Nick Murphy
2009 Nick Murphy
2008 Dean Woods
2007 Matt Hirst
2006 Roger Moy

YearY BFTA MastersB 3434
2018 Jack Harris
2017 Neil Hague
2016 Dorian Falconer
2015 Jack Harris
2014 Andy Calpin
2013 Jack Harris
2012 John Costello
2011 Rob O'Neill
2010 Dan Eley
2009 Karl Clarke
2008 Andy Calpin
2007 Andy Calpin
2006 James Osborne
2005 Stuart Hancox
2004 Andy Calpin
2003 Matt Hirst
2002 Matt Hirst
2001 Matthew Knock
2000 Mark Bayliss
1999 Martyn Hutchinson
1998 Ian Taylor
1997 Tim Finley
1996 Martyn Hutchinson
1995 Tim Finley
1994 James Osborne
1993 Andy Calpin
1992 Nigel Curtis
1991 Richard Beaugie
1990 Nick Jenkinson
1989 Frank Spencer
1988 Barry McCraw
1987 Dave Marsh
1986 Andy Calpin
1985 Richard Beaugie

YearY BFTA ShowdownB 3232
2018 James Osbourne
2017 Nathan Reeve
2016 Neil Hague
2015 Jack Harris
2014 Ian Taylor
2013 Andy Calpin
2012 Neil Hague
2011 Ian Taylor
2010 Rob Farnworth
2009 James Osborne
2008 Stephen Clark
2007 Sam Monkman
2006 Tim Finley
2005 James Woodhead
2004 John Chopping
2003 Tim Finley
2002 Tim Finley
2001 Dave Baines
2000 John Chopping
1999 Dan Eley
1998 Matthew Knock
1997 Tim Finley
1996 Dan Eley
1995 Andy Calpin
1994 Andy Calpin
1993 Tim Finley
1992 Nick Jenkinson
1991 Tim Finley
1990 James Osborne
1989 Dave Hammill
1988 Dave Stevens
1987 Nick Jenkinson Joe Myzska

YearY BFTA PlateB 3232
2018 Jack Harris
2017 Mark Henson
2016 Mark Bassett
2015 Jonathan Noon
2014 Dylan Varney
2013 James Woodhead
2012 Rob Farnworth
2011 Cameron Casey
2010 Neil Daniels
2009 James Woodhead
2008 Simon Ayers
2007 James Osborne
2006 Stephen Clark
2005 John Chopping
2004 Cliff Church
2003 Matt Hirst
2002 Paul Wilson
2001 Russel Grew
2000 Dan Eley
1999 Ian Taylor
1998 Russel Grew
1997 Richard Green
1996 Sean Teague
1995 Tim Finley
1994 Jonathan Noon
1993 Andy Calpin
1992 Richard Beaugie
1991 Richard Beaugie
1990 Tim Finley
1989 Mark Cammocio
1988 Richard North
1987 Dave Harrison