BFTA Wall Of Champions

Welcome to Wall Of Champions where every winner of a BFTA competition is listed.

Year BFTA European Championship 27 BFTA Championship 31 Grand Prix Series 31 Grand Prix Series Piston 12 Masters 33 Showdown 31 Plate 31
2017 Andrew Gillott Neil Hague Jack Harris John Amos Neil Hague Nathan Reeve Mark Henson
2016 Neil Hague Justin Wood Jack Harris Samson Brian Dorian Falconer Neil Hague Mark Bassett
2015 Conor McFlynn Peter Bygrave Jack Harris Privett Steve Jack Harris Jack Harris Jonathan Noon
2014 Simon Ayres Conor McFlynn Andy Calpin Samson Brian Andy Calpin Ian Taylor Dylan Varney
2013 Jack Harris Andy Calpin Andy Calpin Samson Brian Jack Harris Andy Calpin James Woodhead
2012 Conor McFlynn John Costello John Costello Privett Steve John Costello Neil Hague Rob Farnworth
2011 Ian Taylor Rob O'Neill Neil Daniels Murphy Nick Rob O'Neill Ian Taylor Cameron Casey
2010 Dorian Falconer Dave Penman John Costello Murphy Nick Dan Eley Rob Farnworth Neil Daniels
2009 Mike Williams Nick Murphy Andrew Gillott Murphy Nick Karl Clarke James Osborne James Woodhead
2008 James Osborne Ian Taylor James Osborne Woods Dean Andy Calpin Stephen Clark Simon Ayers
2007 Mark Shepherd Dave Schofield James Osborne Hirst Matt Andy Calpin Sam Monkman James Osborne
2006 Tim Finley David Baines Tim Finley Moy Roger James Osborne Tim Finley Stephen Clark
2005 Andy Calpin Terry Ord James Osborne Stuart Hancox James Woodhead John Chopping
2004 Dave Harrison Jenny Taylor James Woodhead Andy Calpin John Chopping Cliff Church
2003 Ian Taylor Ian Taylor Stu Hancox ??? Tim Finley Matt Hirst
2002 Josh Garwood Bobby Banks Josh Garwood Matt Hirst Tim Finley Paul Wilson
2001 Andy Calpin Stuart Hancox Dave Baines Matthew Knock Dave Baines Russel Grew
2000 ? Tim Williams Martin Hutchinson Mark Bayliss John Chopping Dan Eley
1999 Steve Mason Kevin Jackman Martin Hutchinson Martyn Hutchinson Dan Eley Ian Taylor
1998 Martin Hutchinson Russell Spencer Martin Hutchinson Ian Taylor Matthew Knock Russel Grew
1997 Chris Flavell Andy Calpin Tim Finley Tim Finley Tim Finley Richard Green
1996 Martin Hutchinson Tim Finley Andy Calpin Martyn Hutchinson Dan Eley Sean Teague
1995 James Osborne Keith Wooley Mick Dakin Tim Finley Andy Calpin Tim Finley
1994 Terry Doe Tim Finley Tim Finley James Osborne Andy Calpin Jonathan Noon
1993 Stuart Lane Nigel Curtis Nick Jenkinson Andy Calpin Tim Finley Andy Calpin
1992 Stuart Lane Dave Schofield Nick Jenkinson Nigel Curtis Nick Jenkinson Richard Beaugie
1991 Andy Calpin Ian Jerram Nick Jenkinson Richard Beaugie Tim Finley Richard Beaugie
1990 John Knott Andy Taylor Nick Jenkinson James Osborne Tim Finley
1989 Joe Myszka Nick Jenkinson Frank Spencer Dave Hammill Mark Cammocio
1988 Frank Spencer Nick Jenkinson Barry McCraw Dave Stevens Richard North
1987 Micky Andrews Richard North Dave Marsh Nick Jenkinson Joe Myzska Dave Harrison
1986 Andy Calpin
1985 Richard Beaugie
SHARE
Previous articleBFTA 2016 Grand Prix Series
Next articleBFTA 50 Club