Results BFTA Grand Prix Series 2017 : Castle

AA Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Neil Hague NEFTA AA 42034 PM 49 100.00
2 Keith Gilyard NEFTA AA 42027 PM 49 100.00
3 Robert O`Neill NWFTA AA 10587 PM 49 100.00
4 Jack Harris WAFTA AA 50593 AM 49 100.00
5 Mark Bassett WAFTA AA 50057 AM 48 97.96
6 Andy Calpin NEFTA AA 40092 PM 48 97.96
7 John Chopping SEFTA AA 71139 AM 48 97.96
8 Paul Davies WAFTA AA 50821 PM 48 97.96
9 Ian Taylor NEFTA AA 40053 PM 48 97.96
10 Justin Wood CSFTA AA 1065 PM 48 97.96
11 David Hatfield SEFTA AA 71198 AM 47 95.92
12 Rob Farnworth CSFTA AA 46 AM 46 93.88
13 Mark Stenton NEFTA AA 40149 PM 46 93.88
14 Dan Eley SEFTA AA 70031 PM 45 91.84
15 Andy Finnigan NWFTA AA 10272 PM 45 91.84
16 Andrew Gillott MFTA AA 20533 AM 45 91.84
17 Mark Henson MFTA AA 21041 AM 45 91.84
18 Simon Higgins NEFTA AA 41975 AM 45 91.84
19 Chris Keyworth WAFTA AA 50065 AM 45 91.84
20 David Penman SARPA AA 30043 AM 45 91.84
21 Andy Wilson NWFTA AA 10833 PM 45 91.84
22 Dave Croucher SEFTA AA 70145 PM 44 89.80
23 Tim Goodall CSFTA AA 1666 PM 44 89.80
24 Ian Jerram MFTA AA 21668 AM 44 89.80
25 James Osborne MFTA AA 20692 PM 44 89.80
26 Dylan Varney NEFTA AA 42312 AM 44 89.80
27 Mark Burrows MFTA AA 21740 AM 43 87.76
28 Simon Evans SWEFTA AA 60800 AM 43 87.76
29 Redvers Gallagher NEFTA AA 42445 PM 43 87.76
30 Steve Mason MFTA AA 20037 AM 43 87.76
31 Ian Shaw MFTA AA 21652 AM 43 87.76
32 Dean Burfoot MFTA AA 21095 AM 42 85.71
33 Nigel Curtis NWFTA AA 10866 PM 41 83.67
34 John Sears MFTA AA 21509 PM 39 79.59
35 Paul Lawrence NEFTA AA 42243 PM 38 77.55
36 Christopher Hill NWFTA AA 10589 PM 33 67.35
A Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Nick Murphy MFTA A 20122 PM 47 95.92
2 Dave Schofield NWFTA A 10167 AM 47 95.92
3 Andy Purseglove MFTA A 21628 PM 46 93.88
4 Brian Langford WAFTA A 50678 AM 46 93.88
5 James Head SWEFTA A 60584 PM 45 91.84
6 Andy Pearson FFTA A 80997 PM 45 91.84
7 Kevin Sayers MFTA A 20166 AM 45 91.84
8 Ivan Marsden NEFTA A 42245 PM 44 89.80
9 Rob Reeve MFTA A 21775 AM 44 89.80
10 David Clark FFTA A 80841 PM 43 87.76
11 John Gray NEFTA A 42404 PM 43 87.76
12 Keith Hassall MFTA A 20182 PM 43 87.76
13 Gary Powell WAFTA A 50032 AM 43 87.76
14 Craig Corbett WAFTA A 50696 AM 42 85.71
15 Simon Francis MFTA A 21311 AM 42 85.71
16 Darren Hillier MFTA A 21700 AM 42 85.71
17 Anthony Johnson MFTA A 21291 AM 42 85.71
18 Andy Mason SEFTA A 71242 AM 42 85.71
19 John Mayer NWFTA A 10885 PM 42 85.71
20 Bobby Banks MFTA A 20088 AM 41 83.67
21 Mark Brameld NWFTA A 10895 AM 41 83.67
22 Helen Carragher FFTA A 80840 PM 41 83.67
23 Jason Davies WAFTA A 50448 PM 41 83.67
24 James Griffiths MFTA A 20115 AM 41 83.67
25 Terry Holt CSFTA A 1688 AM 41 83.67
26 Steve Page MFTA A 20184 AM 41 83.67
27 Mark Rodgers NEFTA A 42474 AM 41 83.67
28 Ian Stoddart MFTA A 20577 PM 41 83.67
29 Gary Banham CSFTA A 1687 AM 40 81.63
30 David Elvin FFTA A 81226 AM 40 81.63
31 Graham Jopson SEFTA A 71275 AM 40 81.63
32 Chris Large MFTA A 20176 AM 40 81.63
33 Robert Long MFTA A 20986 PM 40 81.63
34 John Martin SWEFTA A 60580 PM 40 81.63
35 Jonathan Noon NEFTA A 40046 PM 40 81.63
36 Trevor Ryan NEFTA A 40076 PM 40 81.63
37 Neil Thorneycroft MFTA A 20517 AM 40 81.63
38 David Williams WAFTA A 50244 AM 40 81.63
39 Des Edwards MFTA A 20114 AM 39 79.59
40 Paul Mangham MFTA A 21768 AM 39 79.59
41 Andrew Monniez NEFTA A 42271 PM 39 79.59
42 Paul Monniez NEFTA A 42270 PM 39 79.59
43 Ian Phillips MFTA A 21378 PM 39 79.59
44 Sam Barr NWFTA A 10518 AM 38 77.55
45 Bob Evans NWFTA A 10898 PM 38 77.55
46 Phil James MFTA A 20097 PM 38 77.55
47 David Lawrenson NEFTA A 42388 AM 38 77.55
48 David Purcell SEFTA A 71199 AM 38 77.55
49 Paula Schofield NWFTA A 10168 AM 38 77.55
50 Richard Shepherd NEFTA A 40220 PM 38 77.55
51 Tony Yerrell FFTA A 80726 AM 37 75.51
52 Steve Chubb WAFTA A 50060 AM 36 73.47
53 David Robinson NEFTA A 41529 PM 36 73.47
54 Steve Chambers NEFTA A 42201 AM 35 71.43
55 Andrew Hill NEFTA A 42192 AM 34 69.39
56 Guy Sidey SARPA A 30120 AM 33 67.35
57 David Hill NWFTA A 10588 PM 32 65.31
58 Ammar Ghazi NWFTA A 10848 PM 28 57.14
B Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Scott Hamilton SARPA B 30524 AM 43 87.76
2 Sue Swift MFTA B 20049 AM 42 85.71
3 Adrian Cross SWEFTA B 60596 AM 42 85.71
4 Gary Keogh SEFTA B 71200 AM 41 83.67
5 Andrew Barnes FFTA B 81193 AM 40 81.63
6 Geoff Ames CSFTA B 1301 PM 39 79.59
7 Graham Fleeman NEFTA B 42380 AM 39 79.59
8 Paul Yates NEFTA B 40581 AM 39 79.59
9 Anthony Elderfield CSFTA B 1302 PM 38 77.55
10 Ian Furness NEFTA B 40072 PM 37 75.51
11 Bob O`Neill NWFTA B 10123 PM 37 75.51
12 Jonathon Crocker WAFTA B 50613 PM 36 73.47
13 Mark Lawrence NEFTA B 42450 PM 36 73.47
14 Shaun Shore MFTA B 21181 AM 36 73.47
15 David Tiffney SARPA B 30570 AM 36 73.47
16 Steve Kilburn NEFTA B 42459 AM 35 71.43
17 Mick Woodhead CSFTA B 59 PM 35 71.43
18 Simon Poulter WAFTA B 50911 AM 34 69.39
19 Peter Bocking NEFTA B 42173 PM 33 67.35
20 Martin Calpin NEFTA B 42424 PM 33 67.35
21 Paul Gallagher NEFTA B 42447 PM 33 67.35
22 Andrew Slade CSFTA B 402 PM 33 67.35
23 Gordon Eley SEFTA B 70032 PM 32 65.31
24 Steve Grimshaw NEFTA B 40061 PM 32 65.31
25 Gavin Hopps NEFTA B 42377 PM 32 65.31
26 Geoff Hawes CSFTA B 448 PM 30 61.22
27 Brad Nicholls NWFTA B 10874 PM 30 61.22
28 Dan Horrocks WAFTA B 50851 AM 25 51.02
C Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Mike Seago FFTA C 81239 AM 39 79.59
2 Philip Green NEFTA C 41847 PM 38 77.55
3 Martin Allsop NEFTA C 42476 AM 37 75.51
4 Tony Sultana SEFTA C 70051 PM 33 67.35
5 Philip Riches MFTA C 21284 PM 29 59.18
6 Joanne Phipps MFTA C 21374 PM 27 55.10
7 John Harper NEFTA C 40089 PM 26 53.06
8 Chris Leggate SARPA C 30538 AM 25 51.02
9 Molly Winkles MFTA C 21670 PM 22 44.90
10 Karl Peters NEFTA C 42381 AM 15 30.61
Piston Class
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Mark Brewitt MFTA P 21123 PM 42 85.71
2 Brian Samson NEFTA P 41052 PM 42 85.71
3 Stephen Privett CSFTA P 880 PM 37 75.51
4 John Amos MFTA P 21632 PM 37 75.51
5 Peter Jacob WAFTA P 50641 PM 37 75.51
6 Alan Nortcliffe NEFTA P 42190 PM 34 69.39
7 John Farbrother SWEFTA P 60581 AM 33 67.35
8 Mark Amos MFTA P 20478 PM 30 61.22
9 Jerry Dowdall FFTA P 80056 PM 25 51.02
10 Chris Hepworth CSFTA P 1562 PM 22 44.90
Open Class
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Ian Challis SEFTA O 70003 PM 47 100.00
2 Tony Fouracres SWEFTA O 60278 PM 45 95.74
3 Shaun Elliott NEFTA O 40056 PM 44 93.62
4 Julian Head SWEFTA O 60143 PM 43 91.49
5 Alan Reeve FFTA O 80029 PM 31 65.96
6 Barry Chapman NEFTA O 42235 PM 18 38.30
Silhouettes
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Score %
1 Jack Harris WAFTA AA 50593 19 100.00
2 James Head SWEFTA A 60584 18 94.74
3 Redvers Gallagher NEFTA AA 42445 18 94.74
4 Ian Taylor NEFTA AA 40053 18 94.74
5 Andy Calpin NEFTA AA 40092 17 89.47
6 Dan Eley SEFTA AA 70031 17 89.47
7 Neil Hague NEFTA AA 42034 17 89.47
8 Paul Monniez NEFTA A 42270 17 89.47
9 Nick Murphy MFTA A 20122 17 89.47
10 Dylan Varney NEFTA AA 42312 17 89.47
11 Justin Wood CSFTA AA 1065 17 89.47
12 Ian Challis SEFTA O 70003 16 84.21
13 Andy Pearson FFTA A 80997 16 84.21
14 Kevin Sayers MFTA A 20166 16 84.21
15 Craig Corbett WAFTA A 50696 15 78.95
16 Keith Gilyard NEFTA AA 42027 15 78.95
17 Mark Stenton NEFTA AA 40149 15 78.95
18 Mark Bassett WAFTA AA 50057 14 73.68
19 Dean Burfoot MFTA AA 21095 14 73.68
20 David Elvin FFTA A 81226 14 73.68
21 Brian Langford WAFTA A 50678 14 73.68
22 Andrew Monniez NEFTA A 42271 14 73.68
23 Keith Hassall MFTA A 20182 12 63.16
24 Bobby Banks MFTA A 20088 11 57.89
25 Helen Carragher FFTA A 80840 11 57.89
26 Steve Chubb WAFTA A 50060 11 57.89
27 Adrian Cross SWEFTA B 60596 11 57.89
28 John Farbrother SWEFTA P 60581 11 57.89
29 Paul Gallagher NEFTA B 42447 11 57.89
30 Joshua Hurd MFTA B 21751 10 52.63
31 Ian Phillips MFTA A 21378 10 52.63
32 Ian Stoddart MFTA A 20577 10 52.63
33 Bob Evans NWFTA A 10898 9 47.37
34 Andy Finnigan NWFTA AA 10272 9 47.37
35 John Martin SWEFTA A 60580 8 42.11
36 David Robinson NEFTA A 41529 8 42.11