GP2 ScoresG
BFTA Grand Prix 2 SEFTA : Springfield
AA Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score
1 Dorian Falconer WAFTA AA 50062 AM 49
2 Justin Wood CSFTA AA 1065 PM 48
3 Neil Hague NEFTA AA 42034 PM 48
4 Jack Harris WAFTA AA 50593 AM 48
5 Mark Henson MFTA AA 21041 AM 48
6 Simon Ayers FFTA AA 80031 AM 47
7 John Chopping SEFTA AA 71139 AM 47
8 Dan Eley SEFTA AA 70031 AM 47
9 Andrew Gillott MFTA AA 20533 AM 47
10 Steven Carter SEFTA AA 70721 AM 46
11 James Osborne MFTA AA 20692 PM 46
12 Dave Schofield NWFTA AA 10167 AM 46
13 Andy Calpin NEFTA AA 40092 PM 45
14 Nathan Reeve FFTA AA 80240 PM 45
15 Mark Bassett WAFTA AA 50057 AM 44
16 Dean Burfoot MFTA AA 21095 AM 44
17 Simon Evans WAFTA AA 50800 AM 44
18 Andras Fekete-Moro SWEFTA AA 60604 PM 44
19 Keith Gilyard NEFTA AA 42027 PM 44
20 Ian Taylor NEFTA AA 40053 PM 44
21 Andy Finnigan NWFTA AA 10272 PM 43
A Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score
1 Rob Farnworth CSFTA A 46 PM 45
2 Andrew Monniez NEFTA A 42271 PM 45
3 James Head SWEFTA A 60584 PM 44
4 David Elvin FFTA A 81226 AM 44
5 Kevin Sayers MFTA A 20166 AM 44
6 Paula Schofield NWFTA A 10168 AM 44
7 Dylan Varney NEFTA A 42312 AM 44
8 Yoeri Busse WAFTA A 50900 PM 43
9 Craig Corbett WAFTA A 50696 AM 43
10 Darron Hillier MFTA A 21700 AM 43
11 Ian Stoddart MFTA A 20577 PM 43
12 Paul Davies WAFTA A 50821 AM 42
13 Colin Eaton SEFTA A 70121 PM 42
14 Bob Evans NWFTA A 10898 PM 42
15 Stephen Lucas CSFTA A 1544 PM 42
16 Helen Carragher FFTA A 80840 AM 41
17 Dave Croucher SEFTA A 70145 AM 41
18 Terry Holt CSFTA A 1688 AM 41
19 Mark Rodgers NEFTA A 42474 AM 41
20 Natalie Shead SEFTA A 71254 AM 41
21 Jason Cheeseman SEFTA A 71182 AM 39
22 Simon High SEFTA A 70722 AM 39
23 Paul Mangham MFTA A 21768 AM 38
24 Tony Pond CSFTA A 787 PM 38
25 Craig Todd SEFTA A 70099 PM 37
26 Barry Warren CSFTA A 1616 PM 37
27 Jonathan Noon NEFTA A 40046 PM 36
28 Richard Osborne SEFTA A 71222 PM 36
29 Graham Jopson SEFTA A 71275 AM 35
30 Andy Pearson FFTA A 80997 PM 35
31 Dave Purcel CSFTA A 1799 AM 34
32 Trevor Ryan NEFTA A 40076 PM 34
33 Gary Keogh SEFTA A 71200 AM 32
34 Dave Whiting SEFTA A 71202 PM 31
35 Philip Johansen NEFTA A 42240 AM 30
36 Stefan Hric FFTA A 81435 AM 28
B Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score
1 Neil Dibben SEFTA B 71304 AM 46
2 Ian Furness NEFTA B 40072 PM 45
3 Dave Taylor NWFTA B 10872 AM 45
4 Neil Rogers WAFTA B 50548 AM 45
5 Andrew Shead SEFTA B 71279 AM 42
6 Sam Barr NWFTA B 10518 AM 41
7 Adrian Cross SWEFTA B 60596 AM 41
8 Tony Yerrell FFTA B 80726 AM 41
9 Geoff Ames CSFTA B 1301 PM 40
10 David Robinson NEFTA B 41529 PM 40
11 Gary Banham SEFTA B 71322 AM 39
12 George Bateman SEFTA B 71083 PM 39
13 Peter J Edwards SEFTA B 71164 PM 39
14 Harry Farrow SEFTA B 71296 AM 39
15 Keith Hassall MFTA B 20182 AM 39
16 Simon Martin FFTA B 80952 AM 39
17 Richard Shepherd NEFTA B 40220 PM 39
18 Edwin Cable FFTA B 80747 AM 38
19 David Clark FFTA B 80841 AM 38
20 Darren Elmer NWFTA B 10902 AM 38
21 Philip Green NEFTA B 41847 PM 38
22 Paul Kelly NWFTA B 10834 PM 38
23 Ian Phillips MFTA B 21378 PM 38
24 Martin Calpin NEFTA B 42424 PM 37
25 Andy Mason SEFTA B 71242 PM 37
26 Peter Staddon NEFTA B 42414 PM 37
27 Paul Yates NEFTA B 40581 AM 37
28 Jonathon Crocker WAFTA B 50613 AM 36
29 Barry McDonald SEFTA B 70756 AM 36
30 Steve Chubb WAFTA B 50060 AM 34
31 John Lloyd SEFTA B 70727 PM 33
32 Andrew Barnes FFTA B 81193 AM 32
33 Adam Riffert CSFTA B 1294 PM 32
34 Andrew Winch CSFTA B 93 PM 32
35 Anthony Elderfield CSFTA B 1302 PM 31
36 Barry Johnson SEFTA B 71266 PM 31
37 Leann Mason SEFTA B 71255 PM 27
C Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score
1 Julian Head SWEFTA C 60143 PM 41
2 Paul Ross SEFTA C 71318 AM 39
3 John Oldroyd NWFTA C 10835 AM 39
4 Simon Poulter WAFTA C 50911 AM 39
5 Paul Higgins NEFTA C 42233 AM 38
6 Mel Hills CSFTA C 1691 AM 38
7 Mike Seago FFTA C 81239 AM 36
8 Paul Whitehouse CSFTA C 1816 AM 35
9 Tony Sultana SEFTA C 70051 AM 33
10 Lyndeen Calvert CSFTA C 792 PM 32
11 Gordon Eley SEFTA C 70032 AM 32
12 Steve Merrett CSFTA C 1748 PM 32
13 Peter Stickings SEFTA C 71286 AM 30
14 Mick Woodhead CSFTA C 59 PM 28
15 Geoff Hawes CSFTA C 448 PM 27
16 Helen Kelly NWFTA C 10904 PM 25
17 Antony Martin SEFTA C 71316 PM 23
18 David Mansfield FFTA C 80154 AM 22
19 Karl Peters NEFTA C 42381 PM 20
20 Barry Chapman NEFTA C 42235 PM 19
Piston Class
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score
1 Jon Willingham NEFTA P 42316 PM 41
2 John Farbrother SWEFTA P 60581 AM 40
3 Brian Samson NEFTA P 41052 PM 39
4 Philip Hollis FFTA P 80958 AM 38
5 Neil Thorneycroft MFTA P 20517 PM 36
6 Adam Lees NEFTA P 41670 AM 35
7 Stephen Privett CSFTA P 880 PM 35
8 Jerry Dowdall FFTA P 80056 PM 28
9 Alan Nortcliffe NEFTA P 42190 AM 28
10 Richard Smith FFTA P 80082 AM 19
Open Class
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score
1 Ian Challis SEFTA O 70003 PM 40
2 Andrew Slade CSFTA O 402 PM 36
3 Alison Mansfield FFTA O 80643 AM 35
4 David Hollingdale CSFTA O 1515 PM 29
5 Phil Glover MFTA O 21573 PM 26
Silhouettes
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Score %
1 Mark Bassett WAFTA AA 50057 19 100.00
2 Simon Evans WAFTA AA 50800 19 100.00
3 James Head SWEFTA A 60584 19 100.00
4 Dorian Falconer WAFTA AA 50062 18 94.74
5 Neil Hague NEFTA AA 42034 18 94.74
6 Justin Wood CSFTA AA 1065 18 94.74
7 Craig Corbett WAFTA A 50696 17 89.47
8 Neil Dibben SEFTA B 71304 17 89.47
9 Jack Harris WAFTA AA 50593 17 89.47
10 Andrew Monniez NEFTA A 42271 17 89.47
11 James Osborne MFTA AA 20692 17 89.47
12 Nathan Reeve FFTA AA 80240 17 89.47
13 Dylan Varney NEFTA A 42312 17 89.47
14 Andy Calpin NEFTA AA 40092 16 84.21
15 Andras Fekete-Moro SWEFTA AA 60604 16 84.21
16 Ian Taylor NEFTA AA 40053 16 84.21
17 Yoeri Busse WAFTA A 50900 15 78.95
18 Ian Challis SEFTA O 70003 15 78.95
19 Dan Eley SEFTA AA 70031 15 78.95
20 Keith Gilyard NEFTA AA 42027 15 78.95
21 Kevin Sayers MFTA A 20166 15 78.95
22 Neil Thorneycroft MFTA P 20517 15 78.95
23 Adrian Cross SWEFTA B 60596 14 73.68
24 Keith Hassall MFTA B 20182 14 73.68
25 Ian Phillips MFTA B 21378 13 68.42
26 David Robinson NEFTA B 41529 13 68.42
27 Natalie Shead SEFTA A 71254 13 68.42
28 Ian Stoddart MFTA A 20577 13 68.42
29 Steve Chubb WAFTA B 50060 12 63.16
30 Philip Green NEFTA B 41847 12 63.16
31 Julian Head SWEFTA C 60143 12 63.16
32 Andrew Shead SEFTA B 71279 12 63.16
33 Dean Burfoot MFTA AA 21095 11 57.89
34 Martin Calpin NEFTA B 42424 11 57.89
35 David Elvin FFTA A 81226 11 57.89
36 Bob Evans NWFTA A 10898 11 57.89
37 John Farbrother SWEFTA P 60581 11 57.89
38 Andy Pearson FFTA A 80997 10 52.63
39 Simon Poulter WAFTA C 50911 10 52.63
40 Neil Rogers WAFTA B 50548 10 52.63
41 Trevor Ryan NEFTA A 40076 9 47.37
42 Andy Finnigan NWFTA AA 10272 8 42.11