The BFTA Grand Prix Series 2018: Anston

GP7 ScoresG
BFTA Grand Prix 7 NEFTA : Anston
AA Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Jack Harris WAFTA AA 50593 AM 48 100.00
2 Mark Bassett WAFTA AA 50057 AM 47 97.92
3 Dan Eley SEFTA AA 70031 PM 47 97.92
4 Andrew Gillott MFTA AA 20533 AM 46 95.83
5 Ian Taylor NEFTA AA 40053 AM 45 93.75
6 Simon Evans WAFTA AA 50800 AM 44 91.67
7 Nathan Reeve FFTA AA 80240 PM 44 91.67
8 James Osborne MFTA AA 20692 PM 43 89.58
9 David Penman NEFTA AA 42222 AM 43 89.58
10 Simon Ayers FFTA AA 80031 PM 42 87.50
11 Mark Henson MFTA AA 21041 AM 42 87.50
12 Dave Ramshead NWFTA AA 10147 PM 42 87.50
13 Dave Schofield NWFTA AA 10167 AM 42 87.50
14 Mark Stenton NEFTA AA 40149 PM 42 87.50
15 Andy Calpin NEFTA AA 40092 PM 41 85.42
16 Redvers Gallagher NEFTA AA 42445 PM 41 85.42
17 Keith Gilyard NEFTA AA 42027 PM 41 85.42
18 Simon Higgins NEFTA AA 41975 AM 41 85.42
19 Neil Hague NEFTA AA 42034 PM 40 83.33
20 Matt Hirst NEFTA AA 40390 AM 39 81.25
21 Dean Burfoot MFTA AA 21095 PM 38 79.17
22 Steven Carter SEFTA AA 70721 PM 38 79.17
23 Andy Finnigan NWFTA AA 10272 PM 38 79.17
A Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Ian Shaw MFTA A 21652 AM 45 93.75
2 Yoeri Busse WAFTA A 50900 AM 44 91.67
3 Mark Rodgers NEFTA A 42474 AM 44 91.67
4 Paul Mangham MFTA A 21768 AM 44 91.67
5 Helen Carragher FFTA A 80840 AM 43 89.58
6 Des Edwards MFTA A 20114 AM 43 89.58
7 John Mayer NWFTA A 10885 PM 43 89.58
8 David Lawrenson NEFTA A 42388 AM 42 87.50
9 Kevin Sayers MFTA A 20166 AM 42 87.50
10 Paula Schofield NWFTA A 10168 AM 42 87.50
11 Dylan Varney NEFTA A 42312 AM 42 87.50
12 John Gray NEFTA A 42404 PM 41 85.42
13 Dave Purcel CSFTA A 1799 AM 41 85.42
14 Alan Chambers NEFTA A 42219 AM 40 83.33
15 Nick Murphy MFTA A 20122 PM 40 83.33
16 Martin Owens NEFTA A 41196 AM 40 83.33
17 David Smith NEFTA A 40114 AM 39 81.25
18 Dave Croucher SEFTA A 70145 PM 38 79.17
19 Paul Davies WAFTA A 50821 AM 38 79.17
20 James Griffiths MFTA A 20115 AM 38 79.17
21 Graham Jopson SEFTA A 71275 AM 38 79.17
22 Bob Evans NWFTA A 10898 PM 37 77.08
23 Simon High SEFTA A 70722 PM 37 77.08
24 Phil James MFTA A 20097 AM 37 77.08
25 Ivan Marsden NEFTA A 42245 PM 37 77.08
26 Andy Pearson FFTA A 80997 PM 37 77.08
27 Andy Purseglove MFTA A 21628 AM 37 77.08
28 Ian Stoddart MFTA A 20577 AM 37 77.08
29 Natalie Shead SEFTA A 71254 AM 36 75.00
30 Jonathan Noon NEFTA A 40046 PM 35 72.92
31 Christopher Hill NWFTA A 10589 PM 34 70.83
32 Philip Johansen NEFTA A 42240 AM 34 70.83
33 Trevor Ryan NEFTA A 40076 AM 34 70.83
34 Paul Lawrence NEFTA A 42243 PM 33 68.75
35 Ian Towndrow MFTA A 21413 PM 22 45.83
B Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Joshua Hurd MFTA B 21751 AM 43 89.58
2 David Clark FFTA B 80841 PM 42 87.50
3 Ian Phillips MFTA B 21378 PM 40 83.33
4 Darren Elmer NWFTA B 10902 AM 39 81.25
5 Andrew Shead SEFTA B 71279 AM 39 81.25
6 Sue Swift MFTA B 20049 AM 39 81.25
7 Mark Lawrence NEFTA B 42450 PM 38 79.17
8 David Robinson NEFTA B 41529 PM 38 79.17
9 Mick Chapman NEFTA B 40747 PM 37 77.08
10 Steve Grimshaw NEFTA B 40061 AM 37 77.08
11 John Sears MFTA B 21509 AM 37 77.08
12 Tony Yerrell FFTA B 80726 AM 37 77.08
13 Bobby Banks MFTA B 20088 AM 36 75.00
14 Sam Barr NWFTA B 10518 AM 36 75.00
15 Steve Chubb WAFTA B 50060 AM 36 75.00
16 Jerry Knights NWFTA B 10829 AM 36 75.00
17 Peter Thorneycroft NEFTA B 42383 AM 36 75.00
18 Andrew Barnes FFTA B 81193 AM 35 72.92
19 Adrian Cross SWEFTA B 60596 PM 35 72.92
20 Scott Hamilton NEFTA B 42221 AM 35 72.92
21 Keith Hassall MFTA B 20182 AM 35 72.92
22 David Hill NWFTA B 10588 PM 35 72.92
23 Steve Kilburn NEFTA B 42459 AM 35 72.92
24 Bob O`Neill NWFTA B 10123 PM 34 70.83
25 Ian Furness NEFTA B 40072 AM 33 68.75
26 Paul Kelly NWFTA B 10834 PM 33 68.75
27 Brad Nicholls NWFTA B 10874 PM 33 68.75
28 David Tiffney NEFTA B 42220 AM 33 68.75
29 Martin Calpin NEFTA B 42424 PM 32 66.67
30 Richard Goucher MFTA B 21805 PM 32 66.67
31 Philip Green NEFTA B 41847 PM 31 64.58
32 Richard Shepherd NEFTA B 40220 PM 31 64.58
33 Peter Staddon NEFTA B 42414 AM 31 64.58
34 Andrew Winch CSFTA B 93 PM 30 62.50
35 Paul Yates NEFTA B 40581 AM 30 62.50
36 Geoff Ames CSFTA B 1301 PM 29 60.42
37 John Comsa NWFTA B 10901 AM 29 60.42
38 Andrew Hill NEFTA B 42192 AM 29 60.42
39 John Lloyd SEFTA B 70727 AM 29 60.42
40 Edwin Cable FFTA B 80747 PM 27 56.25
41 Barry Johnson SEFTA B 71266 PM 26 54.17
42 George Bateman SEFTA B 71083 PM 21 43.75
C Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Antony Martin SEFTA C 71316 PM 38 79.17
2 Simon Poulter WAFTA C 50911 AM 37 77.08
3 Mike Seago FFTA C 81239 AM 36 75.00
4 John Oldroyd NWFTA C 10835 PM 35 72.92
5 Paul Higgins NEFTA C 42233 AM 34 70.83
6 Martin Allsop NEFTA C 42476 AM 33 68.75
7 Steve Merrett CSFTA C 1748 PM 33 68.75
8 Mick Woodhead CSFTA C 59 PM 33 68.75
9 Geoff Hawes CSFTA C 448 AM 32 66.67
10 Paul Whitehouse CSFTA C 1816 PM 32 66.67
11 Paul Gallagher NEFTA C 42447 PM 31 64.58
12 Stefan Hric FFTA C 81435 AM 31 64.58
13 Chris Leggate NEFTA C 42223 AM 31 64.58
14 Daz Ford SWEFTA C 60281 AM 30 62.50
15 Helen Kelly NWFTA C 10904 PM 30 62.50
16 Gordon Eley SEFTA C 70032 PM 28 58.33
17 Mark Hubbard MFTA C 21771 PM 28 58.33
18 Paul Maynard NEFTA C 40704 PM 28 58.33
19 Karl Morris MFTA C 21794 PM 28 58.33
20 Paul Gould SWEFTA C 60593 PM 26 54.17
21 Steve Martin SEFTA C 71314 PM 26 54.17
22 Tony Sultana SEFTA C 70051 PM 25 52.08
23 Joanne Phipps MFTA C 21374 AM 21 43.75
24 Barry Chapman NEFTA C 42235 AM 19 39.58
25 Karl Peters NEFTA C 42381 PM 19 39.58
Piston Class
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Neil Thorneycroft MFTA P 20517 PM 37 77.08
2 Stephen Privett CSFTA P 880 PM 37 77.08
3 John Farbrother SWEFTA P 60581 PM 35 72.92
4 Jon Willingham NEFTA P 42316 PM 34 70.83
5 John Amos MFTA P 21632 AM 31 64.58
6 Philip Hollis FFTA P 80958 AM 31 64.58
7 Robert Long MFTA P 20986 PM 30 62.50
8 Alan Nortcliffe NEFTA P 42190 AM 27 56.25
9 Mark Amos MFTA P 20478 AM 26 54.17
10 Jerry Dowdall FFTA P 80056 PM 25 52.08
11 Rudi Gerlach SWEFTA P 60554 PM 23 47.92
12 Chris Hepworth CSFTA P 1562 AM 22 45.83
Open Class
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Ian Challis SEFTA O 70003 PM 42 100.00
2 Shaun Elliott NEFTA O 40056 PM 38 90.48
3 Arthur Parsons MFTA O 20490 PM 33 78.57
4 Phil Glover MFTA O 21573 PM 28 66.67
5 Andrew Slade CSFTA O 402 AM 27 64.29
Guests
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score
1 Guido Kuppens Guest G AM 41
Silhouettes
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Score %
1 Nathan Reeve FFTA AA 80240 20 100.00
2 Dan Eley SEFTA AA 70031 18 90.00
3 Keith Gilyard NEFTA AA 42027 18 90.00
4 Ian Taylor NEFTA AA 40053 18 90.00
5 Simon Evans WAFTA AA 50800 17 85.00
6 John Gray NEFTA A 42404 17 85.00
7 Neil Hague NEFTA AA 42034 17 85.00
8 Jack Harris WAFTA AA 50593 16 80.00
9 Andy Calpin NEFTA AA 40092 15 75.00
10 John Farbrother SWEFTA P 60581 15 75.00
11 Paul Davies WAFTA A 50821 14 70.00
12 Simon Poulter WAFTA C 50911 14 70.00
13 Yoeri Busse WAFTA A 50900 13 65.00
14 Steve Chubb WAFTA B 50060 13 65.00
15 Andy Finnigan NWFTA AA 10272 13 65.00
16 Andy Pearson FFTA A 80997 13 65.00
17 Ian Phillips MFTA B 21378 13 65.00
18 Ian Challis SEFTA O 70003 12 60.00
19 David Robinson NEFTA B 41529 12 60.00
20 Ian Stoddart MFTA A 20577 12 60.00
21 Andras Fekete-Moro SWEFTA AA 60604 11 55.00
22 Dean Burfoot MFTA AA 21095 10 50.00
23 Bob Evans NWFTA A 10898 10 50.00
24 Martin Calpin NEFTA B 42424 9 45.00
25 Adrian Cross SWEFTA B 60596 9 45.00
26 Philip Green NEFTA B 41847 9 45.00
27 Steve Merrett CSFTA C 1748 8 40.00