GP5 ScoresG
BFTA Grand Prix 5 CSFTA : Bisley
AA Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Andras Fekete-Moro SWEFTA AA 60604 PM 49 100.00
2 Richard Beaugie WAFTA AA 50023 PM 47 95.92
3 Jack Harris WAFTA AA 50593 AM 47 95.92
4 Andy Calpin NEFTA AA 40092 PM 47 95.92
5 Simon Evans WAFTA AA 50800 AM 47 95.92
6 John Chopping SEFTA AA 71139 AM 46 93.88
7 Dan Eley SEFTA AA 70031 PM 46 93.88
8 Andy Finnigan NWFTA AA 10272 PM 46 93.88
9 Neil Hague NEFTA AA 42034 PM 46 93.88
10 Mark Bassett WAFTA AA 50057 AM 45 91.84
11 James Osborne MFTA AA 20692 PM 45 91.84
12 Dave Ramshead NWFTA AA 10147 AM 45 91.84
13 Nathan Reeve FFTA AA 80240 PM 45 91.84
14 Dave Schofield NWFTA AA 10167 AM 45 91.84
15 Justin Wood CSFTA AA 1065 PM 45 91.84
16 Dorian Falconer WAFTA AA 50062 AM 44 89.80
17 Redvers Gallagher NEFTA AA 42445 PM 44 89.80
18 Keith Gilyard NEFTA AA 42027 PM 44 89.80
19 Matt Hirst NEFTA AA 40390 AM 44 89.80
20 Steve Franklin SWEFTA AA 60006 PM 43 87.76
21 Ian Taylor NEFTA AA 40053 PM 43 87.76
22 Dean Burfoot MFTA AA 21095 PM 41 83.67
23 Simon Higgins NEFTA AA 41975 AM 41 83.67
24 Steven Carter SEFTA AA 70721 AM 35 71.43
A Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Ian Stoddart MFTA A 20577 AM 46 93.88
2 Paul Maher WAFTA A 50870 PM 45 91.84
3 Yoeri Busse WAFTA A 50900 PM 44 89.80
4 Paul Davies WAFTA A 50821 AM 43 87.76
5 Rob Farnworth CSFTA A 46 PM 43 87.76
6 Stuart Hancox MFTA A 20084 AM 43 87.76
7 Chris Keyworth WAFTA A 50065 AM 43 87.76
8 Stephen Lucas CSFTA A 1544 PM 43 87.76
9 Gary Powell WAFTA A 50032 AM 43 87.76
10 Dave Purcel CSFTA A 1799 AM 43 87.76
11 Trevor Ryan NEFTA A 40076 PM 43 87.76
12 Craig Todd SEFTA A 70099 AM 43 87.76
13 James Woodhead CSFTA A 60 PM 43 87.76
14 Helen Carragher FFTA A 80840 AM 42 85.71
15 Dave Croucher SEFTA A 70145 AM 42 85.71
16 Paula Schofield NWFTA A 10168 AM 42 85.71
17 David Elvin FFTA A 81226 PM 41 83.67
18 Bob Evans NWFTA A 10898 PM 41 83.67
19 Tony Fouracres SWEFTA A 60278 PM 41 83.67
20 James Head SWEFTA A 60584 PM 41 83.67
21 Natalie Shead SEFTA A 71254 AM 41 83.67
22 Colin Eaton SEFTA A 70121 AM 40 81.63
23 James Griffiths MFTA A 20115 AM 40 81.63
24 Terry Holt CSFTA A 1688 AM 40 81.63
25 Graham Jopson SEFTA A 71275 AM 40 81.63
26 Dylan Varney NEFTA A 42312 AM 40 81.63
27 Barry Warren CSFTA A 1616 PM 40 81.63
28 Tony Pond CSFTA A 787 AM 39 79.59
29 Craig Corbett WAFTA A 50696 AM 37 75.51
30 Simon High SEFTA A 70722 AM 37 75.51
31 Glenn Newman CSFTA A 834 PM 37 75.51
32 Andy Pearson FFTA A 80997 PM 37 75.51
33 Des Edwards MFTA A 20114 AM 36 73.47
34 Simon Pattle SEFTA A 70532 PM 36 73.47
35 Clinton Bedding CSFTA A 447 PM 35 71.43
36 Stefan Hric FFTA A 81435 AM 34 69.39
37 Mark Shepherd SWEFTA A 60570 PM 34 69.39
B Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Richard Shepherd NEFTA B 40220 PM 43 87.76
2 Tony Yerrell FFTA B 80726 AM 43 87.76
3 Andrew Shead SEFTA B 71279 AM 43 87.76
4 Gary Banham SEFTA B 71322 PM 42 85.71
5 David Clark FFTA B 80841 AM 42 85.71
6 Adrian Cross SWEFTA B 60596 PM 42 85.71
7 Neil Dibben SEFTA B 71304 AM 42 85.71
8 Paul Kelly NWFTA B 10834 AM 42 85.71
9 Mark Lawrence NEFTA B 42450 PM 42 85.71
10 David Robinson NEFTA B 41529 PM 42 85.71
11 Sue Swift MFTA B 20049 AM 42 85.71
12 Adam Riffert CSFTA B 1294 AM 41 83.67
13 Simon Martin FFTA B 80952 AM 40 81.63
14 Barry Johnson SEFTA B 71266 PM 39 79.59
15 Ian Phillips MFTA B 21378 PM 39 79.59
16 Sam Barr NWFTA B 10518 AM 38 77.55
17 Keith Hassall MFTA B 20182 PM 38 77.55
18 Bobby Banks MFTA B 20088 AM 37 75.51
19 Philip Green NEFTA B 41847 PM 37 75.51
20 Anthony Elderfield CSFTA B 1302 PM 36 73.47
21 Paul Yates NEFTA B 40581 AM 36 73.47
22 Martin Calpin NEFTA B 42424 PM 35 71.43
23 Darren Elmer NWFTA B 10902 AM 35 71.43
24 John Kearey SEFTA B 70132 PM 34 69.39
25 Andrew Barnes FFTA B 81193 AM 33 67.35
26 Geoff Ames CSFTA B 1301 PM 32 65.31
27 Edwin Cable FFTA B 80747 AM 32 65.31
28 Simon Francis MFTA B 21311 AM 32 65.31
29 Harry Farrow SEFTA B 71296 AM 31 63.27
30 Ian Furness NEFTA B 40072 PM 31 63.27
31 Andrew Winch CSFTA B 93 PM 31 63.27
32 Steve Chubb WAFTA B 50060 AM 30 61.22
33 David O`Connor SEFTA B 70769 PM 30 61.22
34 John Lloyd SEFTA B 70727 AM 27 55.10
C Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Kevin Cresswell NEFTA C 41933 PM 42 85.71
2 Simon Poulter WAFTA C 50911 AM 42 85.71
3 Mel Hills CSFTA C 1691 AM 42 85.71
4 Paul Gallagher NEFTA C 42447 PM 40 81.63
5 Mick Woodhead CSFTA C 59 PM 40 81.63
6 John Oldroyd NWFTA C 10835 AM 39 79.59
7 Steve Merrett CSFTA C 1748 PM 38 77.55
8 Graham Fleeman NEFTA C 42380 PM 37 75.51
9 James Gooch WAFTA C 50860 AM 36 73.47
10 Julian Head SWEFTA C 60143 PM 35 71.43
11 Mike Seago FFTA C 81239 PM 35 71.43
12 Peter Stickings SEFTA C 71286 AM 35 71.43
13 Paul Whitehouse CSFTA C 1816 AM 35 71.43
14 Antony Martin SEFTA C 71316 PM 34 69.39
15 Geoff Hawes CSFTA C 448 PM 32 65.31
16 Helen Kelly NWFTA C 10904 AM 32 65.31
17 Paul Ross SEFTA C 71318 AM 32 65.31
18 Tony Sultana SEFTA C 70051 PM 32 65.31
19 Gordon Eley SEFTA C 70032 PM 30 61.22
20 Steve Martin SEFTA C 71314 PM 30 61.22
21 Paul Higgins NEFTA C 42233 PM 29 59.18
22 Joanne Phipps MFTA C 21374 AM 25 51.02
23 John Turner SWEFTA C 60601 AM 25 51.02
24 Barry Chapman NEFTA C 42235 PM 23 46.94
25 Shaun Shore MFTA C 21181 AM 23 46.94
26 Paul Gould SWEFTA C 60593 PM 20 40.82
27 Karl Peters NEFTA C 42381 PM 12 24.49
Piston Class
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Brian Samson NEFTA P 41052 PM 45 91.84
2 John Amos MFTA P 21632 PM 43 87.76
3 Stephen Privett CSFTA P 880 PM 40 81.63
4 John Farbrother SWEFTA P 60581 PM 40 81.63
5 Mark Amos MFTA P 20478 PM 39 79.59
6 Philip Hollis FFTA P 80958 AM 38 77.55
7 Jon Willingham NEFTA P 42316 AM 36 73.47
8 Alan Nortcliffe NEFTA P 42190 AM 34 69.39
9 Peter Hammond WAFTA P 50844 PM 32 65.31
10 Gareth James WAFTA P 50702 AM 32 65.31
11 Adam Lees NEFTA P 41670 AM 31 63.27
12 Rudi Gerlach SWEFTA P 60554 PM 19 38.78
13 Chris Hepworth CSFTA P 1562 AM 19 38.78
Open Class
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Ian Challis SEFTA O 70003 PM 45 100.00
2 Barry Smith WAFTA O 50519 PM 41 91.11
3 David Hollingdale CSFTA O 1515 PM 40 88.89
4 Andrew Slade CSFTA O 402 AM 37 82.22
5 Jeremy Stamp SWEFTA O 60383 PM 37 82.22
6 Alison Mansfield FFTA O 80643 AM 34 75.56
7 Graham Noyce SWEFTA O 60553 PM 34 75.56
8 Michael Isaac FFTA O 80640 AM 28 62.22
9 David Mansfield FFTA O 80154 AM 21 46.67
Silhouettes
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Score %
1 James Head SWEFTA A 60584 19 100.00
2 Dan Eley SEFTA AA 70031 18 94.74
3 Ian Taylor NEFTA AA 40053 17 89.47
4 Neil Hague NEFTA AA 42034 17 89.47
5 Mark Bassett WAFTA AA 50057 16 84.21
6 Nathan Reeve FFTA AA 80240 16 84.21
7 Craig Corbett WAFTA A 50696 15 78.95
8 Jack Harris WAFTA AA 50593 15 78.95
9 Ian Stoddart MFTA A 20577 15 78.95
10 Justin Wood CSFTA AA 1065 15 78.95
11 John Farbrother SWEFTA P 60581 14 73.68
12 Redvers Gallagher NEFTA AA 42445 14 73.68
13 Andy Pearson FFTA A 80997 14 73.68
14 Ian Phillips MFTA B 21378 14 73.68
15 David Robinson NEFTA B 41529 14 73.68
16 James Woodhead CSFTA A 60 14 73.68
17 Ian Challis SEFTA O 70003 13 68.42
18 David Elvin FFTA A 81226 13 68.42
19 Andras Fekete-Moro SWEFTA AA 60604 13 68.42
20 Philip Green NEFTA B 41847 13 68.42
21 Dean Burfoot MFTA AA 21095 12 63.16
22 Des Edwards MFTA A 20114 12 63.16
23 Andrew Monniez NEFTA A 42271 12 63.16
24 Kevin Cresswell NEFTA C 41933 11 57.89
25 Simon Francis MFTA B 21311 11 57.89
26 Yoeri Busse WAFTA A 50900 10 52.63
27 Simon Evans WAFTA AA 50800 10 52.63
28 Andy Calpin NEFTA AA 40092 9 47.37
29 Steve Chubb WAFTA B 50060 9 47.37
30 Simon Poulter WAFTA C 50911 9 47.37
31 Andy Finnigan NWFTA AA 10272 8 42.11
32 James Griffiths MFTA A 20115 8 42.11
33 Martin Calpin NEFTA B 42424 7 36.84
34 Adrian Cross SWEFTA B 60596 7 36.84
35 Julian Head SWEFTA C 60143 7 36.84
36 Steve Merrett CSFTA C 1748 7 36.84
37 Richard Shepherd NEFTA B 40220 7 36.84
38 Bob Evans NWFTA A 10898 6 31.58