The BFTA Grand Prix Series 2018: East Devon

GP6 ScoresG
BFTA Grand Prix 6 SWEFTA : East Devon
AA Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Mark Henson MFTA AA 21041 AM 50 100.00
2 Neil Hague NEFTA AA 42034 PM 49 98.00
3 Steve Franklin SWEFTA AA 60006 AM 46 92.00
4 Mark Bassett WAFTA AA 50057 AM 46 92.00
5 Dan Eley SEFTA AA 70031 AM 46 92.00
6 Dorian Falconer WAFTA AA 50062 AM 46 92.00
7 Matt Hirst NEFTA AA 40390 AM 46 92.00
8 Dave Schofield NWFTA AA 10167 AM 46 92.00
9 Justin Wood CSFTA AA 1065 AM 46 92.00
10 Jack Harris WAFTA AA 50593 AM 45 90.00
11 Richard Beaugie WAFTA AA 50023 AM 44 88.00
12 Redvers Gallagher NEFTA AA 42445 PM 44 88.00
13 Dave Ramshead NWFTA AA 10147 AM 44 88.00
14 Simon Ayers FFTA AA 80031 PM 43 86.00
15 Andy Calpin NEFTA AA 40092 PM 43 86.00
16 Dean Burfoot MFTA AA 21095 PM 42 84.00
17 Andy Finnigan NWFTA AA 10272 PM 42 84.00
18 Simon Higgins NEFTA AA 41975 AM 41 82.00
19 James Osborne MFTA AA 20692 PM 41 82.00
20 Nathan Reeve FFTA AA 80240 PM 41 82.00
A Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Kevin Sayers MFTA A 20166 AM 47 94.00
2 Paul Maher WAFTA A 50870 AM 46 92.00
3 Ian Stoddart MFTA A 20577 AM 46 92.00
4 Chris Keyworth WAFTA A 50065 AM 44 88.00
5 Stephen Lucas CSFTA A 1544 AM 44 88.00
6 Paul Mangham MFTA A 21768 AM 44 88.00
7 Gary Powell WAFTA A 50032 AM 44 88.00
8 Mark Shepherd SWEFTA A 60570 PM 44 88.00
9 Barry Warren CSFTA A 1616 AM 44 88.00
10 Dave Croucher SEFTA A 70145 PM 43 86.00
11 Bob Evans NWFTA A 10898 PM 43 86.00
12 Tony Fouracres SWEFTA A 60278 AM 43 86.00
13 Dylan Varney NEFTA A 42312 AM 43 86.00
14 Rob Farnworth CSFTA A 46 AM 41 82.00
15 Stuart Hancox MFTA A 20084 AM 41 82.00
16 Philip Johansen NEFTA A 42240 PM 41 82.00
17 Paula Schofield NWFTA A 10168 AM 41 82.00
18 Paul Davies WAFTA A 50821 AM 40 80.00
19 James Head SWEFTA A 60584 PM 40 80.00
20 Mark Rodgers NEFTA A 42474 AM 40 80.00
21 Craig Todd SEFTA A 70099 AM 40 80.00
22 Helen Carragher FFTA A 80840 PM 39 78.00
23 Glenn Newman CSFTA A 834 PM 39 78.00
24 Dave Purcel CSFTA A 1799 AM 39 78.00
25 Colin Eaton SEFTA A 70121 AM 38 76.00
26 James Griffiths MFTA A 20115 PM 38 76.00
27 Terry Holt CSFTA A 1688 AM 38 76.00
28 Tony Pond CSFTA A 787 AM 38 76.00
29 Des Edwards MFTA A 20114 PM 37 74.00
30 Jonathan Noon NEFTA A 40046 PM 37 74.00
31 Clinton Bedding CSFTA A 447 PM 34 68.00
B Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Ian Phillips MFTA B 21378 PM 44 88.00
2 Darren Elmer NWFTA B 10902 AM 43 86.00
3 David Robinson NEFTA B 41529 PM 43 86.00
4 Paul Kelly NWFTA B 10834 AM 41 82.00
5 Paul Yates NEFTA B 40581 AM 41 82.00
6 Tony Yerrell FFTA B 80726 AM 41 82.00
7 Neil Dibben SEFTA B 71304 PM 40 80.00
8 Bobby Banks MFTA B 20088 AM 39 78.00
9 Steve Chubb WAFTA B 50060 AM 39 78.00
10 Brian Langford WAFTA B 50678 AM 39 78.00
11 Neil Rogers SWEFTA B 60548 PM 39 78.00
12 Richard Shepherd NEFTA B 40220 PM 39 78.00
13 Andrew Barnes FFTA B 81193 AM 37 74.00
14 Barry Johnson SEFTA B 71266 PM 37 74.00
15 Sam Barr NWFTA B 10518 AM 36 72.00
16 Adrian Cross SWEFTA B 60596 AM 36 72.00
17 Neil Mackinnon SWEFTA B 60202 AM 36 72.00
18 Anthony Elderfield CSFTA B 1302 PM 35 70.00
19 Simon Francis MFTA B 21311 PM 35 70.00
20 Philip Green NEFTA B 41847 PM 35 70.00
21 Adam Riffert CSFTA B 1294 PM 34 68.00
22 Martin Calpin NEFTA B 42424 PM 33 66.00
23 Rob Lamerton SWEFTA B 60533 AM 28 56.00
24 Geoff Ames CSFTA B 1301 PM 27 54.00
25 Andrew Winch CSFTA B 93 PM 23 46.00
C Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Mel Hills CSFTA C 1691 AM 40 80.00
2 John Oldroyd NWFTA C 10835 AM 40 80.00
3 Emma Chadbourne MFTA C 21701 AM 39 78.00
4 Kevin Cresswell NEFTA C 41933 PM 39 78.00
5 Simon Poulter WAFTA C 50911 AM 36 72.00
6 Steve Merrett CSFTA C 1748 PM 35 70.00
7 Glenn Skinner SWEFTA C 60607 AM 35 70.00
8 James Gooch WAFTA C 50860 AM 34 68.00
9 Wayne Tantum MFTA C 21764 AM 34 68.00
10 Graham Fleeman NEFTA C 42380 AM 33 66.00
11 Julian Head SWEFTA C 60143 PM 33 66.00
12 Antony Martin SEFTA C 71316 PM 33 66.00
13 Mick Woodhead CSFTA C 59 PM 33 66.00
14 Geoff Hawes CSFTA C 448 PM 32 64.00
15 Paul Gallagher NEFTA C 42447 PM 31 62.00
16 Lewis Haley SWEFTA C 60599 AM 31 62.00
17 Helen Kelly NWFTA C 10904 AM 31 62.00
18 Gordon Eley SEFTA C 70032 PM 30 60.00
19 Mike Seago FFTA C 81239 PM 29 58.00
20 Paul Whitehouse CSFTA C 1816 PM 29 58.00
21 Shaun Shore MFTA C 21181 AM 28 56.00
22 Lee Unsworth SWEFTA C 60598 AM 28 56.00
23 Nigel Gape SWEFTA C 60605 AM 26 52.00
24 Steve Martin SEFTA C 71314 PM 25 50.00
25 Karl Peters NEFTA C 42381 AM 24 48.00
26 Rob Bryant SWEFTA C 60603 AM 21 42.00
27 Paul Gould SWEFTA C 60593 PM 21 42.00
28 Mark Hubbard MFTA C 21771 PM 21 42.00
29 Tony Sultana SEFTA C 70051 PM 19 38.00
30 John Turner SWEFTA C 60601 AM 9 18.00
Piston Class
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Peter Hammond WAFTA P 50844 AM 41 82.00
2 John Farbrother SWEFTA P 60581 AM 41 82.00
3 Adam Lees NEFTA P 41670 AM 39 78.00
4 Stephen Privett CSFTA P 880 AM 36 72.00
5 Dan Horrocks WAFTA P 50851 PM 34 68.00
6 Jon Willingham NEFTA P 42316 AM 34 68.00
7 Philip Hollis FFTA P 80958 AM 32 64.00
8 Gareth James WAFTA P 50702 AM 28 56.00
9 Alan Nortcliffe NEFTA P 42190 AM 28 56.00
10 Peter Jacob WAFTA P 50641 PM 25 50.00
11 Rudi Gerlach SWEFTA P 60554 AM 23 46.00
12 Chris Hepworth CSFTA P 1562 PM 14 28.00
Open Class
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 David Hollingdale CSFTA O 1515 PM 37 100.00
2 Andrew Slade CSFTA O 402 PM 36 97.30
3 Barry Smith WAFTA O 50519 PM 36 97.30
4 Graham Noyce SWEFTA O 60553 AM 35 94.59
Silhouettes
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Score %
1 Dan Eley SEFTA AA 70031 18 100.00
2 Jack Harris WAFTA AA 50593 18 100.00
3 Justin Wood CSFTA AA 1065 17 94.44
4 Dorian Falconer WAFTA AA 50062 17 94.44
5 Mark Bassett WAFTA AA 50057 16 88.89
6 James Head SWEFTA A 60584 16 88.89
7 Nathan Reeve FFTA AA 80240 16 88.89
8 Neil Hague NEFTA AA 42034 14 77.78
9 Simon Higgins NEFTA AA 41975 14 77.78
10 Kevin Sayers MFTA A 20166 14 77.78
11 Bob Evans NWFTA A 10898 13 72.22
12 John Farbrother SWEFTA P 60581 13 72.22
13 James Osborne MFTA AA 20692 13 72.22
14 David Robinson NEFTA B 41529 13 72.22
15 Andy Calpin NEFTA AA 40092 12 66.67
16 Philip Green NEFTA B 41847 12 66.67
17 Martin Calpin NEFTA B 42424 11 61.11
18 Steve Chubb WAFTA B 50060 11 61.11
19 Andy Finnigan NWFTA AA 10272 11 61.11
20 Dean Burfoot MFTA AA 21095 10 55.56
21 Des Edwards MFTA A 20114 10 55.56
22 Simon Poulter WAFTA C 50911 10 55.56
23 Kevin Cresswell NEFTA C 41933 9 50.00
24 Paul Davies WAFTA A 50821 9 50.00
25 James Griffiths MFTA A 20115 9 50.00
26 Ian Stoddart MFTA A 20577 9 50.00
27 Adrian Cross SWEFTA B 60596 8 44.44
28 Simon Francis MFTA B 21311 8 44.44
29 Ian Phillips MFTA B 21378 8 44.44
30 Julian Head SWEFTA C 60143 5 27.78
31 Steve Merrett CSFTA C 1748 4 22.22