The BFTA Grand Prix Series 2018: Nelson

GP4 ScoresG
BFTA Grand Prix 4 WAFTA : Nelson
AA Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Mark Henson MFTA AA 21041 AM 48 100.00
2 Justin Wood CSFTA AA 1065 PM 47 97.92
3 John Chopping SEFTA AA 71139 AM 46 95.83
4 Andy Finnigan NWFTA AA 10272 PM 45 93.75
5 Neil Hague NEFTA AA 42034 PM 45 93.75
6 Dan Eley SEFTA AA 70031 PM 44 91.67
7 Dorian Falconer WAFTA AA 50062 PM 44 91.67
8 Jack Harris WAFTA AA 50593 AM 44 91.67
9 Nathan Reeve FFTA AA 80240 PM 44 91.67
10 Dean Burfoot MFTA AA 21095 PM 43 89.58
11 Andy Calpin NEFTA AA 40092 PM 43 89.58
12 Simon Evans WAFTA AA 50800 AM 43 89.58
13 Andras Fekete-Moro SWEFTA AA 60604 AM 43 89.58
14 Matt Hirst NEFTA AA 40390 AM 43 89.58
15 Dave Schofield NWFTA AA 10167 AM 43 89.58
16 Mark Bassett WAFTA AA 50057 AM 42 87.50
17 Steve Franklin SWEFTA AA 60006 AM 42 87.50
18 James Osborne MFTA AA 20692 PM 42 87.50
19 Richard Beaugie WAFTA AA 50023 AM 41 85.42
20 Andrew Gillott MFTA AA 20533 AM 40 83.33
21 Keith Gilyard NEFTA AA 42027 PM 40 83.33
22 Simon Higgins NEFTA AA 41975 AM 37 77.08
A Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Paul Maher WAFTA A 50870 AM 46 95.83
2 Gary Powell WAFTA A 50032 AM 45 93.75
3 Yoeri Busse WAFTA A 50900 AM 45 93.75
4 Paul Davies WAFTA A 50821 AM 43 89.58
5 Kevin Sayers MFTA A 20166 AM 42 87.50
6 Rob Farnworth CSFTA A 46 PM 41 85.42
7 Mark Shepherd SWEFTA A 60570 PM 41 85.42
8 James Griffiths MFTA A 20115 AM 40 83.33
9 Trevor Ryan NEFTA A 40076 PM 40 83.33
10 Dylan Varney NEFTA A 42312 AM 40 83.33
11 Craig Corbett WAFTA A 50696 AM 39 81.25
12 Dave Croucher SEFTA A 70145 PM 39 81.25
13 Des Edwards MFTA A 20114 AM 39 81.25
14 Chris Keyworth WAFTA A 50065 PM 39 81.25
15 Paul Mangham MFTA A 21768 AM 39 81.25
16 Paula Schofield NWFTA A 10168 AM 39 81.25
17 Bob Evans NWFTA A 10898 PM 38 79.17
18 James Head SWEFTA A 60584 AM 38 79.17
19 Darron Hillier MFTA A 21700 AM 38 79.17
20 Philip Johansen NEFTA A 42240 PM 38 79.17
21 John Mayer NWFTA A 10885 PM 38 79.17
22 Andy Pearson FFTA A 80997 PM 38 79.17
23 Tony Pond CSFTA A 787 AM 38 79.17
24 Helen Carragher FFTA A 80840 PM 37 77.08
25 Phil James MFTA A 20097 AM 37 77.08
26 Terry Holt CSFTA A 1688 AM 35 72.92
27 Jonathan Noon NEFTA A 40046 PM 35 72.92
28 Graham Jopson SEFTA A 71275 AM 34 70.83
29 Andrew Monniez NEFTA A 42271 PM 34 70.83
30 Tony Fouracres SWEFTA A 60278 PM 33 68.75
31 Clive John WAFTA A 50997 PM 25 52.08
B Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Richard Shepherd NEFTA B 40220 PM 43 89.58
2 Dave Taylor NWFTA B 10872 AM 42 87.50
3 Ian Phillips MFTA B 21378 PM 41 85.42
4 Paul Kelly NWFTA B 10834 AM 41 85.42
5 David Robinson NEFTA B 41529 PM 41 85.42
6 Neil Rogers SWEFTA B 60548 AM 39 81.25
7 Andrew Barnes FFTA B 81193 AM 38 79.17
8 Barry Johnson SEFTA B 71266 PM 38 79.17
9 David Tiffney NEFTA B 42220 AM 38 79.17
10 Darren Elmer NWFTA B 10902 AM 37 77.08
11 Brian Langford WAFTA B 50678 AM 37 77.08
12 Paul Yates NEFTA B 40581 AM 37 77.08
13 Tony Yerrell FFTA B 80726 AM 37 77.08
14 Gary Banham SEFTA B 71322 AM 36 75.00
15 Steve Chubb WAFTA B 50060 PM 36 75.00
16 Stephen Duberley WAFTA B 50926 AM 36 75.00
17 Sam Barr NWFTA B 10518 AM 35 72.92
18 Scott Hamilton NEFTA B 42221 AM 35 72.92
19 Mark Lawrence NEFTA B 42450 PM 35 72.92
20 Darren Taylor NWFTA B 10873 AM 35 72.92
21 Gary Williams WAFTA B 50168 AM 35 72.92
22 Martin Calpin NEFTA B 42424 PM 34 70.83
23 Ian Furness NEFTA B 40072 PM 34 70.83
24 Anthony Jones WAFTA B 50713 PM 34 70.83
25 Keenan Phillips WAFTA B 50669 AM 34 70.83
26 Anthony Elderfield CSFTA B 1302 PM 33 68.75
27 Simon Francis MFTA B 21311 AM 33 68.75
28 Ken Pothecary WAFTA B 50919 AM 33 68.75
29 Philip Green NEFTA B 41847 PM 31 64.58
30 Nigel Hayman WAFTA B 50063 PM 31 64.58
31 Andrew Winch CSFTA B 93 AM 31 64.58
32 Steve Grimshaw NEFTA B 40061 AM 29 60.42
33 Geoff Ames CSFTA B 1301 PM 28 58.33
C Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 James Gooch WAFTA C 50860 AM 40 83.33
2 Mick Woodhead CSFTA C 59 PM 37 77.08
3 Mel Hills CSFTA C 1691 AM 37 77.08
4 John Oldroyd NWFTA C 10835 AM 37 77.08
5 Antony Martin SEFTA C 71316 PM 36 75.00
6 Julian Head SWEFTA C 60143 AM 35 72.92
7 Simon Poulter WAFTA C 50911 AM 35 72.92
8 Shaun Shore MFTA C 21181 AM 34 70.83
9 Geoff Hawes CSFTA C 448 PM 31 64.58
10 Lyndeen Calvert CSFTA C 792 PM 30 62.50
11 Paul Whitehouse CSFTA C 1816 AM 29 60.42
12 Helen Kelly NWFTA C 10904 AM 26 54.17
13 Steve Merrett CSFTA C 1748 PM 25 52.08
14 Tony Sultana SEFTA C 70051 PM 20 41.67
15 Paul Gould SWEFTA C 60593 PM 19 39.58
16 Gordon Eley SEFTA C 70032 PM 13 27.08
17 John Turner SWEFTA C 60601 PM 10 20.83
Piston Class
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 John Farbrother SWEFTA P 60581 AM 44 91.67
2 Stephen Privett CSFTA P 880 PM 40 83.33
3 Peter Hammond WAFTA P 50844 PM 39 81.25
4 Philip Hollis FFTA P 80958 PM 39 81.25
5 Gareth James WAFTA P 50702 AM 32 66.67
6 Rudi Gerlach SWEFTA P 60554 AM 26 54.17
7 Alan Nortcliffe NEFTA P 42190 AM 24 50.00
8 Dan Horrocks WAFTA P 50851 AM 23 47.92
9 Chris Hepworth CSFTA P 1562 PM 20 41.67
10 Steve Kociumbas WAFTA P 50292 PM 19 39.58
11 John Kociumbas WAFTA P 50540 PM 16 33.33
Open Class
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Ian Challis SEFTA O 70003 PM 43 100.00
2 Barry Smith WAFTA O 50519 PM 40 93.02
3 Jeremy Stamp SWEFTA O 60383 AM 33 76.74
4 Robert Hathway WAFTA O 50769 PM 33 76.74
5 Graham Noyce SWEFTA O 60553 AM 31 72.09
6 David Gage WAFTA O 50110 PM 25 58.14
7 Bernard Willis WAFTA O 50903 AM 22 51.16
Silhouettes
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Score %
1 Justin Wood CSFTA AA 1065 18 100.00
2 Dan Eley SEFTA AA 70031 18 100.00
3 Neil Hague NEFTA AA 42034 18 100.00
4 Mark Bassett WAFTA AA 50057 16 88.89
5 Jack Harris WAFTA AA 50593 16 88.89
6 Keith Gilyard NEFTA AA 42027 15 83.33
7 James Osborne MFTA AA 20692 15 83.33
8 Andy Calpin NEFTA AA 40092 14 77.78
9 James Head SWEFTA A 60584 14 77.78
10 Nathan Reeve FFTA AA 80240 14 77.78
11 Yoeri Busse WAFTA A 50900 13 72.22
12 Craig Corbett WAFTA A 50696 13 72.22
13 Andy Pearson FFTA A 80997 13 72.22
14 Ian Challis SEFTA O 70003 12 66.67
15 Des Edwards MFTA A 20114 12 66.67
16 Bob Evans NWFTA A 10898 12 66.67
17 Julian Head SWEFTA C 60143 12 66.67
18 Andrew Monniez NEFTA A 42271 12 66.67
19 Simon Evans WAFTA AA 50800 11 61.11
20 Andras Fekete-Moro SWEFTA AA 60604 11 61.11
21 John Mayer NWFTA A 10885 11 61.11
22 Ian Phillips MFTA B 21378 11 61.11
23 Dean Burfoot MFTA AA 21095 10 55.56
24 Philip Green NEFTA B 41847 9 50.00
25 David Robinson NEFTA B 41529 9 50.00
26 Steve Chubb WAFTA B 50060 8 44.44
27 Martin Calpin NEFTA B 42424 7 38.89
28 John Farbrother SWEFTA P 60581 7 38.89
29 Steve Merrett CSFTA C 1748 7 38.89
30 Neil Rogers SWEFTA B 60548 7 38.89
31 Andy Finnigan NWFTA AA 10272 5 27.78