AA Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Mark Henson MFTA AA 21041 AM 47 100.00
2 Jack Harris WAFTA AA 50593 AM 45 95.74
3 Neil Hague NEFTA AA 42034 PM 43 91.49
4 James Osborne MFTA AA 20692 PM 43 91.49
5 Simon Ayers FFTA AA 80031 PM 42 89.36
6 Andy Calpin NEFTA AA 40092 PM 42 89.36
7 Andrew Gillott MFTA AA 20533 AM 42 89.36
8 Mark Bassett WAFTA AA 50057 PM 41 87.23
9 Dan Eley SEFTA AA 70031 PM 41 87.23
10 Simon Evans SWEFTA AA 60800 AM 41 87.23
11 Dean Burfoot MFTA AA 21095 AM 40 85.11
12 Redvers Gallagher NEFTA AA 42445 PM 40 85.11
13 Tim Goodall CSFTA AA 1666 PM 40 85.11
14 Mark Stenton NEFTA AA 40149 PM 40 85.11
15 Ian Taylor NEFTA AA 40053 PM 40 85.11
16 Paul Davies WAFTA AA 50821 PM 39 82.98
17 Dorian Falconer WAFTA AA 50062 AM 39 82.98
18 Rob Farnworth CSFTA AA 46 AM 39 82.98
19 Andras Fekete-Moro MFTA AA 21413 AM 39 82.98
20 Andy Finnigan NWFTA AA 10272 PM 39 82.98
21 Philip Hollis FFTA AA 80958 AM 39 82.98
22 Simon Higgins NEFTA AA 41975 AM 38 80.85
23 Chris Keyworth WAFTA AA 50065 AM 38 80.85
24 Justin Wood CSFTA AA 1065 PM 38 80.85
25 Keith Gilyard NEFTA AA 42027 PM 37 78.72
26 Steve Mason MFTA AA 20037 AM 37 78.72
27 Joshua Vaughan CSFTA AA 1385 AM 37 78.72
28 Dylan Varney NEFTA AA 42312 AM 36 76.60
29 Nathan Reeve FFTA AA 80240 PM 32 68.09
30 Dave Croucher SEFTA AA 70145 PM 28 59.57
A Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Keith Hassall MFTA A 20182 AM 42 89.36
2 Nick Murphy MFTA A 20122 PM 42 89.36
3 Kevin Sayers MFTA A 20166 AM 41 87.23
4 Yoeri Busse WAFTA A 50900 AM 40 85.11
5 Trevor Ryan NEFTA A 40076 PM 40 85.11
6 James Griffiths MFTA A 20115 AM 39 82.98
7 Andy Pearson FFTA A 80997 PM 39 82.98
8 Ian Stoddart MFTA A 20577 AM 38 80.85
9 David Clark FFTA A 80841 PM 37 78.72
10 Terry Holt CSFTA A 1688 AM 37 78.72
11 Phil James MFTA A 20097 AM 37 78.72
12 Paul Mangham MFTA A 21768 AM 37 78.72
13 Barry McGraw SEFTA A 71303 AM 37 78.72
14 Jonathan Noon NEFTA A 40046 PM 36 76.60
15 Shaun Elliott NEFTA A 40056 PM 35 74.47
16 Bob Evans NWFTA A 10898 PM 35 74.47
17 Andy Purseglove MFTA A 21628 AM 35 74.47
18 Tony Yerrell FFTA A 80726 AM 35 74.47
19 Des Edwards MFTA A 20114 AM 34 72.34
20 Simon Francis MFTA A 21311 AM 34 72.34
21 Neil Hart FFTA A 80001 PM 34 72.34
22 John Martin SWEFTA A 60580 PM 34 72.34
23 David Williams WAFTA A 50244 PM 34 72.34
24 Bobby Banks MFTA A 20088 AM 33 70.21
25 Helen Carragher FFTA A 80840 PM 33 70.21
26 Jason Davies WAFTA A 50448 PM 33 70.21
27 James Head SWEFTA A 60584 PM 33 70.21
28 Paul Monniez NEFTA A 42270 PM 33 70.21
29 Gary Powell WAFTA A 50032 PM 33 70.21
30 Andrew Monniez NEFTA A 42271 PM 32 68.09
31 Chris Price FFTA A 81251 AM 32 68.09
32 Mark Rodgers NEFTA A 42474 AM 32 68.09
33 Richard Shepherd NEFTA A 40220 PM 32 68.09
34 David Elvin FFTA A 81226 PM 31 65.96
35 Simon Martin FFTA A 80952 AM 31 65.96
36 Graham Jopson SEFTA A 71275 AM 30 63.83
37 Andy Mason SEFTA A 71242 AM 30 63.83
38 David Purcell SEFTA A 71199 AM 30 63.83
39 Chris Large MFTA A 20176 27 57.45
40 David Robinson NEFTA A 41529 PM 23 48.94
B Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Russ Spencer NEFTA B 40091 AM 41 87.23
2 Gary Keogh SEFTA B 71200 AM 38 80.85
3 Adrian Cross SWEFTA B 60596 AM 37 78.72
4 Jonathon Crocker WAFTA B 50613 PM 37 78.72
5 Ian Furness NEFTA B 40072 PM 36 76.60
6 Paul Yates NEFTA B 40581 AM 35 74.47
7 Mark Lawrence NEFTA B 42450 PM 33 70.21
8 Neil Rogers WAFTA B 50548 AM 33 70.21
9 Martin Calpin NEFTA B 42424 PM 32 68.09
10 Simon Poulter WAFTA B 50911 AM 31 65.96
11 Sue Swift MFTA B 20049 AM 31 65.96
12 Steve Essam FFTA B 80033 PM 30 63.83
13 Daz Ford SWEFTA B 60281 AM 30 63.83
14 Paul Gallagher NEFTA B 42447 PM 30 63.83
15 Gavin Hopps NEFTA B 42377 PM 30 63.83
16 Leann Mason SEFTA B 71255 AM 30 63.83
17 Steve Grimshaw NEFTA B 40061 AM 29 61.70
18 Geoff Ames CSFTA B 1301 PM 27 57.45
19 Ian Burton MFTA B 21575 PM 25 53.19
20 Andrew Barnes FFTA B 81193 AM 24 51.06
21 Gordon Eley SEFTA B 70032 PM 24 51.06
22 Andrew Slade CSFTA B 402 PM 24 51.06
23 Mick Woodhead CSFTA B 59 PM 22 46.81
24 Geoff Hawes CSFTA B 448 PM 21 44.68
25 Peter Cook FFTA B 80842 PM 15 31.91
C Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Wayne Tantum MFTA C 21764 AM 34 72.34
2 Philip Green NEFTA C 41847 PM 32 68.09
3 Philip Riches MFTA C 21284 PM 30 63.83
4 Martin Allsop NEFTA C 42476 AM 28 59.57
5 John Harper NEFTA C 40089 PM 28 59.57
6 Mike Seago FFTA C 81239 AM 28 59.57
7 George Hopewell FFTA C 81026 AM 25 53.19
8 Mel Hills CSFTA C 1691 AM 21 44.68
9 Joanne Phipps MFTA C 21374 AM 17 36.17
10 Tony Sultana SEFTA C 70051 PM 17 36.17
11 Karl Peters NEFTA C 42381 PM 16 34.04
Piston Class
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 John Farbrother SWEFTA P 60581 AM 33 70.21
2 Brian Samson NEFTA P 41052 PM 33 70.21
3 John Amos MFTA P 21632 PM 33 70.21
4 Peter Jacob WAFTA P 50641 PM 30 63.83
5 Stephen Privett CSFTA P 880 PM 30 63.83
6 Neil Thorneycroft MFTA P 20517 PM 28 59.57
7 Jerry Dowdall FFTA P 80056 PM 25 53.19
8 Chris Hepworth CSFTA P 1562 PM 19 40.43
Open Class
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Tony Fouracres SWEFTA O 60278 PM 40 100.00
2 Ian Challis SEFTA O 70003 PM 39 97.50
3 Barry Smith WAFTA O 50519 PM 36 90.00
4 Julian Head SWEFTA O 60143 PM 36 90.00
5 Jeremy Stamp SWEFTA O 60383 AM 36 90.00
6 Alison Mansfield FFTA O 80643 AM 35 87.50
7 Alan Reeve FFTA O 80029 PM 35 87.50
8 David Mansfield FFTA O 80154 AM 31 77.50
9 Graham Noyce SWEFTA O 60553 AM 30 75.00
10 Phil Glover MFTA O 21573 PM 22 55.00
Guests
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score
1 Guido Kuppens Guest G AM 40
2 Frank Meynckens Guest G AM 31
3 Mark Van Gysel Guest G AM 28
Silhouettes
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Score %
1 Neil Hague NEFTA AA 42034 18 100.00
2 Ian Taylor NEFTA AA 40053 16 88.89
3 Redvers Gallagher NEFTA AA 42445 16 88.89
4 Nick Murphy MFTA A 20122 16 88.89
5 Justin Wood CSFTA AA 1065 16 88.89
6 Dorian Falconer WAFTA AA 50062 15 83.33
7 Dean Burfoot MFTA AA 21095 14 77.78
8 Jack Harris WAFTA AA 50593 14 77.78
9 Nathan Reeve FFTA AA 80240 14 77.78
10 Kevin Sayers MFTA A 20166 14 77.78
11 Andy Calpin NEFTA AA 40092 13 72.22
12 Helen Carragher FFTA A 80840 13 72.22
13 Dan Eley SEFTA AA 70031 13 72.22
14 Rob Farnworth CSFTA AA 46 13 72.22
15 Andy Finnigan NWFTA AA 10272 13 72.22
16 James Head SWEFTA A 60584 13 72.22
17 Andrew Monniez NEFTA A 42271 13 72.22
18 David Elvin FFTA A 81226 12 66.67
19 Paul Monniez NEFTA A 42270 12 66.67
20 Dylan Varney NEFTA AA 42312 12 66.67
21 Yoeri Busse WAFTA A 50900 11 61.11
22 Andy Pearson FFTA A 80997 11 61.11
23 Ian Stoddart MFTA A 20577 11 61.11
24 Neil Thorneycroft MFTA P 20517 11 61.11
25 Mark Bassett WAFTA AA 50057 10 55.56
26 Ian Challis SEFTA O 70003 10 55.56
27 John Farbrother SWEFTA P 60581 10 55.56
28 Keith Gilyard NEFTA AA 42027 10 55.56
29 David Robinson NEFTA A 41529 9 50.00
30 Neil Rogers WAFTA B 50548 9 50.00
31 Bob Evans NWFTA A 10898 8 44.44
32 Adrian Cross SWEFTA B 60596 4 22.22