GP8 ScoresG
BFTA Grand Prix 8 MFTA : Far Coley
AA Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Jack Harris WAFTA AA 50593 AM 48 100.00
2 Ian Taylor NEFTA AA 40053 PM 46 95.83
3 Justin Wood CSFTA AA 1065 PM 46 95.83
4 Andrew Gillott MFTA AA 20533 AM 45 93.75
5 Simon Evans WAFTA AA 50800 PM 44 91.67
6 Mark Henson MFTA AA 21041 AM 44 91.67
7 Mark Bassett WAFTA AA 50057 AM 43 89.58
8 James Osborne MFTA AA 20692 PM 42 87.50
9 John Chopping SEFTA AA 71139 AM 41 85.42
10 Dan Eley SEFTA AA 70031 AM 41 85.42
11 Redvers Gallagher NEFTA AA 42445 PM 41 85.42
12 Mark Stenton NEFTA AA 40149 PM 41 85.42
13 Andy Finnigan NWFTA AA 10272 PM 39 81.25
14 Simon Higgins NEFTA AA 41975 AM 39 81.25
15 Keith Gilyard NEFTA AA 42027 PM 37 77.08
16 Matt Hirst NEFTA AA 40390 AM 37 77.08
17 David Penman NEFTA AA 42222 AM 37 77.08
18 Neil Hague NEFTA AA 42034 PM 36 75.00
A Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Paul Davies WAFTA A 50821 AM 48 100.00
2 Ian Shaw MFTA A 21652 AM 45 93.75
3 Yoeri Busse WAFTA A 50900 AM 44 91.67
4 Bob Evans NWFTA A 10898 PM 43 89.58
5 David Smith NEFTA A 40114 AM 43 89.58
6 Dylan Varney NEFTA A 42312 AM 43 89.58
7 Simon High SEFTA A 70722 AM 42 87.50
8 Chris Keyworth WAFTA A 50065 AM 42 87.50
9 Nick Murphy MFTA A 20122 PM 42 87.50
10 Phil James MFTA A 20097 AM 40 83.33
11 Mark Rodgers NEFTA A 42474 AM 40 83.33
12 Kevin Sayers MFTA A 20166 AM 40 83.33
13 Paul Mangham MFTA A 21768 AM 39 81.25
14 Dave Purcel CSFTA A 1799 AM 39 81.25
15 Helen Carragher FFTA A 80840 PM 38 79.17
16 Alan Chambers NEFTA A 42219 AM 38 79.17
17 Des Edwards MFTA A 20114 AM 38 79.17
18 James Griffiths MFTA A 20115 AM 38 79.17
19 David Lawrenson NEFTA A 42388 AM 38 79.17
20 John Mayer NWFTA A 10885 PM 38 79.17
21 Andy Pearson FFTA A 80997 PM 38 79.17
22 James Head SWEFTA A 60584 PM 37 77.08
23 Darron Hillier MFTA A 21700 AM 37 77.08
24 Dave Croucher SEFTA A 70145 PM 36 75.00
25 Philip Johansen NEFTA A 42240 PM 36 75.00
26 Steve Mason MFTA A 20037 AM 36 75.00
27 Ian Stoddart MFTA A 20577 AM 36 75.00
28 Christopher Hill NWFTA A 10589 PM 35 72.92
29 Craig Corbett WAFTA A 50696 AM 34 70.83
30 Rob Farnworth CSFTA A 46 AM 32 66.67
31 Tony Fouracres SWEFTA A 60278 PM 32 66.67
32 Trevor Ryan NEFTA A 40076 PM 32 66.67
33 Natalie Shead SEFTA A 71254 AM 32 66.67
34 Graham Jopson SEFTA A 71275 AM 31 64.58
35 Ian Towndrow MFTA A 21413 AM 27 56.25
B Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Simon Martin FFTA B 80952 AM 43 89.58
2 Bobby Banks MFTA B 20088 AM 41 85.42
3 Ian Phillips MFTA B 21378 PM 40 83.33
4 Joshua Hurd MFTA B 21751 AM 40 83.33
5 Sue Swift MFTA B 20049 AM 40 83.33
6 Keith Hassall MFTA B 20182 AM 39 81.25
7 John Sears MFTA B 21509 AM 39 81.25
8 Tony Yerrell FFTA B 80726 AM 39 81.25
9 Paul Yates NEFTA B 40581 AM 38 79.17
10 Chris Large MFTA B 20176 PM 37 77.08
11 John Lloyd SEFTA B 70727 AM 37 77.08
12 John Comsa NWFTA B 10901 AM 36 75.00
13 Adrian Cross SWEFTA B 60596 AM 36 75.00
14 Sam Barr NWFTA B 10518 PM 35 72.92
15 David Hill NWFTA B 10588 PM 35 72.92
16 Bob O`Neill NWFTA B 10123 PM 35 72.92
17 David Tiffney NEFTA B 42220 AM 35 72.92
18 Andrew Barnes FFTA B 81193 AM 34 70.83
19 Steve Chubb WAFTA B 50060 AM 33 68.75
20 Brad Nicholls NWFTA B 10874 PM 33 68.75
21 Mick Chapman NEFTA B 40747 AM 32 66.67
22 Richard Shepherd NEFTA B 40220 PM 31 64.58
23 Darren Elmer NWFTA B 10902 AM 30 62.50
24 Steve Grimshaw NEFTA B 40061 PM 30 62.50
25 Andrew Shead SEFTA B 71279 AM 30 62.50
26 Peter Thorneycroft NEFTA B 42383 AM 30 62.50
27 Andrew Winch CSFTA B 93 AM 30 62.50
28 Geoff Ames CSFTA B 1301 PM 28 58.33
29 Philip Green NEFTA B 41847 PM 28 58.33
30 Barry Johnson SEFTA B 71266 PM 28 58.33
31 Russ Spencer NEFTA B 40091 AM 28 58.33
32 Martin Calpin NEFTA B 42424 PM 26 54.17
33 Jonathon Crocker WAFTA B 50613 PM 25 52.08
C Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Wayne Tantum MFTA C 21764 AM 42 87.50
2 Karl Morris MFTA C 21794 AM 40 83.33
3 John Oldroyd NWFTA C 10835 AM 38 79.17
4 Mike Seago FFTA C 81239 AM 37 77.08
5 Mick Woodhead CSFTA C 59 PM 37 77.08
6 Emma Chadbourne MFTA C 21701 AM 35 72.92
7 Rob Fisher MFTA C 20426 AM 35 72.92
8 Kevin Cresswell NEFTA C 41933 PM 32 66.67
9 Simon Poulter WAFTA C 50911 PM 32 66.67
10 Tony Sultana SEFTA C 70051 PM 32 66.67
11 Paul Whitehouse CSFTA C 1816 AM 30 62.50
12 Antony Martin SEFTA C 71316 PM 29 60.42
13 Martin Allsop NEFTA C 42476 PM 28 58.33
14 Paul Gould SWEFTA C 60593 AM 28 58.33
15 Shaun Shore MFTA C 21181 AM 28 58.33
16 Steve Merrett CSFTA C 1748 PM 27 56.25
17 Julian Head SWEFTA C 60143 PM 26 54.17
18 Stefan Hric FFTA C 81435 AM 26 54.17
19 Geoff Hawes CSFTA C 448 PM 25 52.08
20 Joanne Phipps MFTA C 21374 AM 24 50.00
21 Karl Peters NEFTA C 42381 PM 23 47.92
22 Gordon Eley SEFTA C 70032 PM 21 43.75
23 Paul Gallagher NEFTA C 42447 PM 20 41.67
24 Steve Martin SEFTA C 71314 PM 20 41.67
Piston Class
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 John Farbrother SWEFTA P 60581 AM 42 87.50
2 John Amos MFTA P 21632 AM 36 75.00
3 Jon Willingham NEFTA P 42316 PM 34 70.83
4 Gareth James WAFTA P 50702 AM 34 70.83
5 Adam Lees NEFTA P 41670 AM 29 60.42
6 Alan Nortcliffe NEFTA P 42190 PM 29 60.42
7 Stephen Privett CSFTA P 880 PM 28 58.33
8 Robert Long MFTA P 20986 PM 27 56.25
9 Jerry Dowdall FFTA P 80056 PM 24 50.00
10 Philip Hollis FFTA P 80958 PM 24 50.00
11 Chris Hepworth CSFTA P 1562 PM 22 45.83
12 Rudi Gerlach SWEFTA P 60554 AM 20 41.67
Open Class
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Ian Challis SEFTA O 70003 PM 35 100.00
2 Phil Glover MFTA O 21573 PM 30 85.71
Silhouettes
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Score %
1 Jack Harris WAFTA AA 50593 18 100.00
2 Ian Challis SEFTA O 70003 17 94.44
3 James Head SWEFTA A 60584 17 94.44
4 Neil Hague NEFTA AA 42034 15 83.33
5 Mark Stenton NEFTA AA 40149 14 77.78
6 Ian Taylor NEFTA AA 40053 13 72.22
7 Mark Bassett WAFTA AA 50057 12 66.67
8 Bob Evans NWFTA A 10898 12 66.67
9 Ian Phillips MFTA B 21378 12 66.67
10 Ian Stoddart MFTA A 20577 12 66.67
11 Tony Yerrell FFTA B 80726 12 66.67
12 Steve Chubb WAFTA B 50060 11 61.11
13 John Farbrother SWEFTA P 60581 11 61.11
14 Simon Higgins NEFTA AA 41975 11 61.11
15 Justin Wood CSFTA AA 1065 11 61.11
16 Yoeri Busse WAFTA A 50900 9 50.00
17 Dan Eley SEFTA AA 70031 9 50.00
18 Simon Evans WAFTA AA 50800 9 50.00
19 Kevin Sayers MFTA A 20166 9 50.00
20 Simon Poulter WAFTA C 50911 8 44.44
21 Keith Gilyard NEFTA AA 42027 7 38.89
22 Kevin Cresswell NEFTA C 41933 6 33.33
23 Andy Finnigan NWFTA AA 10272 6 33.33
24 Steve Merrett CSFTA C 1748 6 33.33