The BFTA Grand Prix 1 Series 2018: Redfearns

GP1 ScoresG
BFTA Grand Prix 1 NEFTA : Redfearns
AA Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Andy Calpin NEFTA AA 40092 PM 47 100.00
2 Mark Bassett WAFTA AA 50057 AM 47 100.00
3 Dan Eley SEFTA AA 70031 PM 46 97.87
4 Jack Harris WAFTA AA 50593 AM 45 95.74
5 Dave Ramshead NWFTA AA 10147 PM 45 95.74
6 Neil Hague NEFTA AA 42034 PM 45 95.74
7 Nathan Reeve FFTA AA 80240 PM 44 93.62
8 David Penman NEFTA AA 42222 AM 44 93.62
9 Andras Fekete-Moro SWEFTA AA 60604 AM 44 93.62
10 Keith Gilyard NEFTA AA 42027 PM 44 93.62
11 Mark Henson MFTA AA 21041 AM 42 89.36
12 Mark Stenton NEFTA AA 40149 PM 42 89.36
13 Andrew Gillott MFTA AA 20533 AM 41 87.23
14 Ian Taylor NEFTA AA 40053 AM 41 87.23
15 Simon Higgins NEFTA AA 41975 AM 40 85.11
16 James Osborne MFTA AA 20692 PM 40 85.11
17 Andy Finnigan NWFTA AA 10272 PM 40 85.11
18 Redvers Gallagher NEFTA AA 42445 PM 39 82.98
19 Justin Wood CSFTA AA 1065 AM 39 82.98
20 Simon Evans WAFTA AA 50800 PM 39 82.98
21 Dave Schofield NWFTA AA 10167 AM 39 82.98
22 Matt Hirst NEFTA AA 40390 AM 39 82.98
23 Dean Burfoot MFTA AA 21095 AM 35 74.47
A Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Ian Shaw MFTA A 21652 AM 47 100.00
2 James Head SWEFTA A 60584 AM 44 93.62
3 Dylan Varney NEFTA A 42312 PM 43 91.49
4 Mark Rodgers NEFTA A 42474 AM 42 89.36
5 Nick Murphy MFTA A 20122 PM 42 89.36
6 James Griffiths MFTA A 20115 AM 41 87.23
7 Alan Chambers NEFTA A 42219 AM 40 85.11
8 Kevin Sayers MFTA A 20166 AM 40 85.11
9 Paul Monniez NEFTA A 42270 PM 40 85.11
10 Paul Lawrence NEFTA A 42243 PM 40 85.11
11 Andy Pearson FFTA A 80997 PM 40 85.11
12 Andrew Monniez NEFTA A 42271 PM 40 85.11
13 Stephen Lucas CSFTA A 1544 PM 40 85.11
14 David Lawrenson NEFTA A 42388 AM 40 85.11
15 Rob Farnworth CSFTA A 46 PM 39 82.98
16 Clinton Bedding CSFTA A 447 PM 39 82.98
17 Dave Purcel CSFTA A 1799 AM 39 82.98
18 Martin Owens NEFTA A 41196 AM 39 82.98
19 Bob Evans NWFTA A 10898 PM 39 82.98
20 Gary Powell WAFTA A 50032 AM 38 80.85
21 Peter Rowley MFTA A 20812 PM 38 80.85
22 Andy Purseglove MFTA A 21628 AM 38 80.85
23 Paul Mangham MFTA A 21768 AM 38 80.85
24 Ivan Marsden NEFTA A 42245 PM 38 80.85
25 Craig Corbett WAFTA A 50696 AM 38 80.85
26 Jonathan Noon NEFTA A 40046 PM 38 80.85
27 David Elvin FFTA A 81226 AM 37 78.72
28 Gary Keogh SEFTA A 71200 AM 36 76.60
29 Paula Schofield NWFTA A 10168 AM 36 76.60
30 Trevor Ryan NEFTA A 40076 AM 36 76.60
31 Dave Croucher SEFTA A 70145 PM 35 74.47
32 John Mayer NWFTA A 10885 PM 35 74.47
33 Des Edwards MFTA A 20114 AM 35 74.47
34 Paul Davies WAFTA A 50821 PM 35 74.47
35 Philip Johansen NEFTA A 42240 AM 34 72.34
36 Ian Stoddart MFTA A 20577 AM 34 72.34
37 Helen Carragher FFTA A 80840 PM 34 72.34
38 Graham Jopson SEFTA A 71275 AM 34 72.34
39 Tony Pond CSFTA A 787 PM 34 72.34
40 John Gray NEFTA A 42404 PM 33 70.21
41 Simon Pattle SEFTA A 70532 PM 32 68.09
42 Ian Towndrow MFTA A 21413 PM 27 57.45
B Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Keith Hassall MFTA B 20182 AM 44 93.62
2 Scott Hamilton NEFTA B 42221 AM 42 89.36
3 David Robinson NEFTA B 41529 PM 41 87.23
4 Troy Thorpe MFTA B 21795 PM 41 87.23
5 Sam Barr NWFTA B 10518 AM 41 87.23
6 Steve Kilburn NEFTA B 42459 AM 39 82.98
7 Richard Shepherd NEFTA B 40220 PM 39 82.98
8 Mick Chapman NEFTA B 40747 PM 37 78.72
9 Darren Elmer NWFTA B 10902 AM 37 78.72
10 Paul Kelly NWFTA B 10834 AM 37 78.72
11 Adrian Cross SWEFTA B 60596 AM 37 78.72
12 Ian Phillips MFTA B 21378 PM 36 76.60
13 Paul Yates NEFTA B 40581 AM 35 74.47
14 Ernest Cleugh NEFTA B 42379 AM 35 74.47
15 Steve Chubb WAFTA B 50060 AM 35 74.47
16 David Tiffney NEFTA B 42220 AM 35 74.47
17 Bobby Banks MFTA B 20088 AM 35 74.47
18 David Clark FFTA B 80841 PM 35 74.47
19 David Williams WAFTA B 50244 AM 35 74.47
20 John Sears MFTA B 21509 AM 34 72.34
21 Harry Farrow SEFTA B 71296 AM 34 72.34
22 Brad Nicholls NWFTA B 10874 PM 33 70.21
23 Andrew Hill NEFTA B 42192 AM 33 70.21
24 Martin Calpin NEFTA B 42424 PM 33 70.21
25 Andy Mason SEFTA B 71242 AM 32 68.09
26 Tony Yerrell FFTA B 80726 PM 32 68.09
27 Mark Lawrence NEFTA B 42450 PM 32 68.09
28 Ian Furness NEFTA B 40072 AM 32 68.09
29 Geoff Ames CSFTA B 1301 PM 31 65.96
30 John Comsa NWFTA B 10901 PM 31 65.96
31 Andrew Barnes FFTA B 81193 AM 31 65.96
32 Richard Goucher MFTA B 21805 PM 31 65.96
33 Stephen Duberley WAFTA B 50926 AM 30 63.83
34 Russ Spencer NEFTA B 40091 PM 29 61.70
35 Philip Green NEFTA B 41847 PM 29 61.70
36 Dan Smith NEFTA B 42422 PM 29 61.70
37 Leann Mason SEFTA B 71255 AM 29 61.70
38 Ammar Ghazi NWFTA B 10848 PM 28 59.57
39 Sue Swift MFTA B 20049 AM 27 57.45
40 Peter Thorneycroft NEFTA B 42383 AM 26 55.32
41 Steve Grimshaw NEFTA B 40061 PM 23 48.94
42 Peter Staddon NEFTA B 42414 PM 20 42.55
C Grade
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Simon Poulter WAFTA C 50911 PM 37 78.72
2 Graham Fleeman NEFTA C 42380 PM 35 74.47
3 Mike Seago FFTA C 81239 AM 33 70.21
4 John Oldroyd NWFTA C 10835 PM 33 70.21
5 Shaun Shore MFTA C 21181 AM 32 68.09
6 Martin Allsop NEFTA C 42476 AM 30 63.83
7 Kevin Cresswell NEFTA C 41933 PM 28 59.57
8 Paul Whitehouse CSFTA C 1816 PM 26 55.32
9 Karl Morris MFTA C 21794 PM 26 55.32
10 Karl Peters NEFTA C 42381 PM 24 51.06
11 Mick Woodhead CSFTA C 59 PM 23 48.94
12 Wayne Tantum MFTA C 21764 PM 23 48.94
13 Paul Gallagher NEFTA C 42447 PM 23 48.94
14 Steve Merrett CSFTA C 1748 PM 22 46.81
15 Paul Higgins NEFTA C 42233 AM 21 44.68
16 Antony Martin SEFTA C 71316 PM 21 44.68
17 Joanne Phipps MFTA C 21374 AM 20 42.55
18 Helen Kelly NWFTA C 10904 AM 14 29.79
19 Barry Chapman NEFTA C 42235 PM 13 27.66
Piston Class
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Brian Samson NEFTA P 41052 PM 46 97.87
2 John Farbrother SWEFTA P 60581 AM 43 91.49
3 John Amos MFTA P 21632 AM 42 89.36
4 Jon Willingham NEFTA P 42316 PM 40 85.11
5 Stephen Privett CSFTA P 880 PM 35 74.47
6 Glenn Newman CSFTA P 834 PM 33 70.21
7 Alan Nortcliffe NEFTA P 42190 AM 30 63.83
8 Neil Thorneycroft MFTA P 20517 AM 30 63.83
9 Dan Horrocks WAFTA P 50851 PM 29 61.70
10 Philip Hollis FFTA P 80958 AM 28 59.57
11 Gareth James WAFTA P 50702 AM 27 57.45
12 Adam Lees NEFTA P 41670 PM 25 53.19
13 Robert Long MFTA P 20986 PM 25 53.19
Open Class
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Session Score %
1 Ian Challis SEFTA O 70003 PM 43 100.00
2 Terry Lancaster MFTA O 21806 PM 32 74.42
3 Phil Glover MFTA O 21573 AM 27 62.79
4 Arthur Parsons MFTA O 20490 PM 26 60.47
Silhouettes
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Score %
1 Neil Hague NEFTA AA 42034 18 100.00
2 Jack Harris WAFTA AA 50593 18 100.00
3 Justin Wood CSFTA AA 1065 17 94.44
4 Nathan Reeve FFTA AA 80240 17 94.44
5 Keith Gilyard NEFTA AA 42027 16 88.89
6 John Gray NEFTA A 42404 16 88.89
7 James Head SWEFTA A 60584 16 88.89
8 James Osborne MFTA AA 20692 15 83.33
9 Mark Stenton NEFTA AA 40149 15 83.33
10 Des Edwards MFTA A 20114 14 77.78
11 Dan Eley SEFTA AA 70031 14 77.78
12 John Farbrother SWEFTA P 60581 14 77.78
13 David Lawrenson NEFTA A 42388 14 77.78
14 David Robinson NEFTA B 41529 14 77.78
15 Ian Stoddart MFTA A 20577 14 77.78
16 Ian Taylor NEFTA AA 40053 14 77.78
17 Dylan Varney NEFTA A 42312 14 77.78
18 John Amos MFTA P 21632 13 72.22
19 Andy Calpin NEFTA AA 40092 13 72.22
20 Ernest Cleugh NEFTA B 42379 13 72.22
21 Keith Hassall MFTA B 20182 13 72.22
22 Andy Pearson FFTA A 80997 13 72.22
23 Mark Bassett WAFTA AA 50057 12 66.67
24 Andras Fekete-Moro SWEFTA AA 60604 12 66.67
25 James Griffiths MFTA A 20115 12 66.67
26 Andrew Monniez NEFTA A 42271 12 66.67
27 Mark Rodgers NEFTA A 42474 12 66.67
28 Bobby Banks MFTA B 20088 11 61.11
29 Simon Evans WAFTA AA 50800 11 61.11
30 Simon Higgins NEFTA AA 41975 11 61.11
31 Stephen Lucas CSFTA A 1544 11 61.11
32 Neil Thorneycroft MFTA P 20517 11 61.11
33 Ian Challis SEFTA O 70003 10 55.56
34 Andy Finnigan NWFTA AA 10272 10 55.56
35 Andy Purseglove MFTA A 21628 10 55.56
36 Kevin Sayers MFTA A 20166 10 55.56
37 Dean Burfoot MFTA AA 21095 9 50.00
38 Adrian Cross SWEFTA B 60596 9 50.00
39 Paul Monniez NEFTA A 42270 9 50.00
40 Ian Phillips MFTA B 21378 9 50.00
41 Simon Poulter WAFTA C 50911 9 50.00
42 Shaun Shore MFTA C 21181 9 50.00
43 Wayne Tantum MFTA C 21764 9 50.00
44 Martin Calpin NEFTA B 42424 8 44.44
45 Steve Chubb WAFTA B 50060 8 44.44
46 David Elvin FFTA A 81226 8 44.44
47 Philip Green NEFTA B 41847 8 44.44
48 Kevin Cresswell NEFTA C 41933 6 33.33
49 Bob Evans NWFTA A 10898 5 27.78
50 Peter Staddon NEFTA B 42414 4 22.22