The BFTA Grand Prix Series 2018: Rolling Results

AA GradeAA
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Points Targets GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 GP5 GP6 GP7 GP8
1 Dan Eley SEFTA AA 70031 193.79 93 97.9 95.9
2 Neil Hague NEFTA AA 42034 193.70 93 95.7 98.0
3 Jack Harris WAFTA AA 50593 193.70 93 95.7 98.0
4 Andy Calpin NEFTA AA 40092 191.84 92 100.0 91.8
5 Mark Bassett WAFTA AA 50057 189.80 91 100.0 89.8
6 Mark Henson MFTA AA 21041 187.32 90 89.4 98.0
7 Nathan Reeve FFTA AA 80240 185.45 89 93.6 91.8
8 Andras Fekete-Moro SWEFTA AA 60604 183.41 88 93.6 89.8
9 Keith Gilyard NEFTA AA 42027 183.41 88 93.6 89.8
10 Andrew Gillott MFTA AA 20533 183.15 88 87.2 95.9
11 Justin Wood CSFTA AA 1065 180.94 87 83.0 98.0
12 James Osborne MFTA AA 20692 178.98 86 85.1 93.9
13 Ian Taylor NEFTA AA 40053 177.03 85 87.2 89.8
14 Dave Schofield NWFTA AA 10167 176.86 85 83.0 93.9
15 Andy Finnigan NWFTA AA 10272 172.86 83 85.1 87.8
16 Simon Evans WAFTA AA 50800 172.77 83 83.0 89.8
17 Dean Burfoot MFTA AA 21095 164.26 79 74.5 89.8
18 Dorian Falconer WAFTA AA 50062 100.00 49 100.0
19 Simon Ayers FFTA AA 80031 95.92 47 95.9
20 John Chopping SEFTA AA 71139 95.92 47 95.9
21 Dave Ramshead NWFTA AA 10147 95.74 45 95.7
22 Steven Carter SEFTA AA 70721 93.88 46 93.9
23 David Penman NEFTA AA 42222 93.62 44 93.6
24 Mark Stenton NEFTA AA 40149 89.36 42 89.4
25 Simon Higgins NEFTA AA 41975 85.11 40 85.1
26 Redvers Gallagher NEFTA AA 42445 82.98 39 83.0
27 Matt Hirst NEFTA AA 40390 82.98 39 83.0
A GradeA
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Points Targets GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 GP5 GP6 GP7 GP8
1 James Head SWEFTA A 60584 183.41 88 93.6 89.8
2 Dylan Varney NEFTA A 42312 181.29 87 91.5 89.8
3 Andrew Monniez NEFTA A 42271 176.94 85 85.1 91.8
4 Kevin Sayers MFTA A 20166 174.90 84 85.1 89.8
5 Rob Farnworth CSFTA A 46 174.82 84 83.0 91.8
6 Mark Rodgers NEFTA A 42474 173.04 83 89.4 83.7
7 Stephen Lucas CSFTA A 1544 170.82 82 85.1 85.7
8 Bob Evans NWFTA A 10898 168.69 81 83.0 85.7
9 Craig Corbett WAFTA A 50696 168.61 81 80.9 87.8
10 David Elvin FFTA A 81226 168.52 81 78.7 89.8
11 Paula Schofield NWFTA A 10168 166.39 80 76.6 89.8
12 Paul Davies WAFTA A 50821 160.18 77 74.5 85.7
13 Ian Stoddart MFTA A 20577 160.10 77 72.3 87.8
14 Paul Mangham MFTA A 21768 158.40 76 80.9 77.6
15 Dave Croucher SEFTA A 70145 158.14 76 74.5 83.7
16 Andy Pearson FFTA A 80997 156.53 75 85.1 71.4
17 Helen Carragher FFTA A 80840 156.01 75 72.3 83.7
18 Jonathan Noon NEFTA A 40046 154.32 74 80.9 73.5
19 Dave Purcel CSFTA A 1799 152.37 73 83.0 69.4
20 Tony Pond CSFTA A 787 149.89 72 72.3 77.6
21 Trevor Ryan NEFTA A 40076 145.98 70 76.6 69.4
22 Graham Jopson SEFTA A 71275 143.77 69 72.3 71.4
23 Gary Keogh SEFTA A 71200 141.90 68 76.6 65.3
24 Philip Johansen NEFTA A 42240 133.56 64 72.3 61.2
25 Ian Shaw MFTA A 21652 100.00 47 100.0
26 Nick Murphy MFTA A 20122 89.36 42 89.4
27 Yoeri Busse WAFTA A 50900 87.76 43 87.8
28 Darron Hillier MFTA A 21700 87.76 43 87.8
29 James Griffiths MFTA A 20115 87.23 41 87.2
30 Colin Eaton SEFTA A 70121 85.71 42 85.7
31 Alan Chambers NEFTA A 42219 85.11 40 85.1
32 Paul Lawrence NEFTA A 42243 85.11 40 85.1
33 David Lawrenson NEFTA A 42388 85.11 40 85.1
34 Paul Monniez NEFTA A 42270 85.11 40 85.1
35 Terry Holt CSFTA A 1688 83.67 41 83.7
36 Natalie Shead SEFTA A 71254 83.67 41 83.7
37 Clinton Bedding CSFTA A 447 82.98 39 83.0
38 Martin Owens NEFTA A 41196 82.98 39 83.0
39 Ivan Marsden NEFTA A 42245 80.85 38 80.9
40 Gary Powell WAFTA A 50032 80.85 38 80.9
41 Andy Purseglove MFTA A 21628 80.85 38 80.9
42 Peter Rowley MFTA A 20812 80.85 38 80.9
43 Jason Cheeseman SEFTA A 71182 79.59 39 79.6
44 Simon High SEFTA A 70722 79.59 39 79.6
45 Craig Todd SEFTA A 70099 75.51 37 75.5
46 Barry Warren CSFTA A 1616 75.51 37 75.5
47 Des Edwards MFTA A 20114 74.47 35 74.5
48 John Mayer NWFTA A 10885 74.47 35 74.5
49 Richard Osborne SEFTA A 71222 73.47 36 73.5
50 John Gray NEFTA A 42404 70.21 33 70.2
51 Simon Pattle SEFTA A 70532 68.09 32 68.1
52 Dave Whiting SEFTA A 71202 63.27 31 63.3
53 Ian Towndrow MFTA A 21413 57.45 27 57.4
54 Stefan Hric FFTA A 81435 57.14 28 57.1
B GradeB
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Points Targets GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 GP5 GP6 GP7 GP8
1 Keith Hassall MFTA B 20182 173.21 83 93.6 79.6
2 Sam Barr NWFTA B 10518 170.91 82 87.2 83.7
3 David Robinson NEFTA B 41529 168.87 81 87.2 81.6
4 Richard Shepherd NEFTA B 40220 162.57 78 83.0 79.6
5 Adrian Cross SWEFTA B 60596 162.40 78 78.7 83.7
6 Ian Furness NEFTA B 40072 159.92 77 68.1 91.8
7 Darren Elmer NWFTA B 10902 156.27 75 78.7 77.6
8 Paul Kelly NWFTA B 10834 156.27 75 78.7 77.6
9 Ian Phillips MFTA B 21378 154.15 74 76.6 77.6
10 David Clark FFTA B 80841 152.02 73 74.5 77.6
11 Harry Farrow SEFTA B 71296 151.93 73 72.3 79.6
12 Tony Yerrell FFTA B 80726 151.76 73 68.1 83.7
13 Paul Yates NEFTA B 40581 149.98 72 74.5 75.5
14 Geoff Ames CSFTA B 1301 147.59 71 66.0 81.6
15 Martin Calpin NEFTA B 42424 145.72 70 70.2 75.5
16 Steve Chubb WAFTA B 50060 143.86 69 74.5 69.4
17 Andy Mason SEFTA B 71242 143.60 69 68.1 75.5
18 Philip Green NEFTA B 41847 139.25 67 61.7 77.6
19 Andrew Barnes FFTA B 81193 131.26 63 66.0 65.3
20 Peter Staddon NEFTA B 42414 118.06 57 42.6 75.5
21 Leann Mason SEFTA B 71255 116.80 56 61.7 55.1
22 Neil Dibben SEFTA B 71304 93.88 46 93.9
23 Neil Rogers WAFTA B 50548 91.84 45 91.8
24 Dave Taylor NWFTA B 10872 91.84 45 91.8
25 Scott Hamilton NEFTA B 42221 89.36 42 89.4
26 Troy Thorpe MFTA B 21795 87.23 41 87.2
27 Andrew Shead SEFTA B 71279 85.71 42 85.7
28 Steve Kilburn NEFTA B 42459 82.98 39 83.0
29 Gary Banham SEFTA B 71322 79.59 39 79.6
30 George Bateman SEFTA B 71083 79.59 39 79.6
31 Peter J Edwards SEFTA B 71164 79.59 39 79.6
32 Simon Martin FFTA B 80952 79.59 39 79.6
33 Mick Chapman NEFTA B 40747 78.72 37 78.7
34 Edwin Cable FFTA B 80747 77.55 38 77.6
35 Bobby Banks MFTA B 20088 74.47 35 74.5
36 Ernest Cleugh NEFTA B 42379 74.47 35 74.5
37 David Tiffney NEFTA B 42220 74.47 35 74.5
38 David Williams WAFTA B 50244 74.47 35 74.5
39 Jonathon Crocker WAFTA B 50613 73.47 36 73.5
40 Barry McDonald SEFTA B 70756 73.47 36 73.5
41 John Sears MFTA B 21509 72.34 34 72.3
42 Andrew Hill NEFTA B 42192 70.21 33 70.2
43 Brad Nicholls NWFTA B 10874 70.21 33 70.2
44 Mark Lawrence NEFTA B 42450 68.09 32 68.1
45 John Lloyd SEFTA B 70727 67.35 33 67.3
46 John Comsa NWFTA B 10901 65.96 31 66.0
47 Richard Goucher MFTA B 21805 65.96 31 66.0
48 Adam Riffert CSFTA B 1294 65.31 32 65.3
49 Andrew Winch CSFTA B 93 65.31 32 65.3
50 Stephen Duberley WAFTA B 50926 63.83 30 63.8
51 Anthony Elderfield CSFTA B 1302 63.27 31 63.3
52 Barry Johnson SEFTA B 71266 63.27 31 63.3
53 Dan Smith NEFTA B 42422 61.70 29 61.7
54 Russ Spencer NEFTA B 40091 61.70 29 61.7
55 Ammar Ghazi NWFTA B 10848 59.57 28 59.6
56 Sue Swift MFTA B 20049 57.45 27 57.4
57 Peter Thorneycroft NEFTA B 42383 55.32 26 55.3
58 Steve Grimshaw NEFTA B 40061 48.94 23 48.9
C GradeC
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Points Targets GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 GP5 GP6 GP7 GP8
1 Simon Poulter WAFTA C 50911 158.32 76 78.7 79.6
2 John Oldroyd NWFTA C 10835 149.80 72 70.2 79.6
3 Mike Seago FFTA C 81239 143.68 69 70.2 73.5
4 Paul Whitehouse CSFTA C 1816 126.75 61 55.3 71.4
5 Paul Higgins NEFTA C 42233 122.23 59 44.7 77.6
6 Steve Merrett CSFTA C 1748 112.11 54 46.8 65.3
7 Mick Woodhead CSFTA C 59 106.08 51 48.9 57.1
8 Karl Peters NEFTA C 42381 91.88 44 51.1 40.8
9 Antony Martin SEFTA C 71316 91.62 44 44.7 46.9
10 Julian Head SWEFTA C 60143 83.67 41 83.7
11 Helen Kelly NWFTA C 10904 80.81 39 29.8 51.0
12 Paul Ross SEFTA C 71318 79.59 39 79.6
13 Mel Hills CSFTA C 1691 77.55 38 77.6
14 Graham Fleeman NEFTA C 42380 74.47 35 74.5
15 Shaun Shore MFTA C 21181 68.09 32 68.1
16 Tony Sultana SEFTA C 70051 67.35 33 67.3
17 Barry Chapman NEFTA C 42235 66.44 32 27.7 38.8
18 Lyndeen Calvert CSFTA C 792 65.31 32 65.3
19 Gordon Eley SEFTA C 70032 65.31 32 65.3
20 Martin Allsop NEFTA C 42476 63.83 30 63.8
21 Peter Stickings SEFTA C 71286 61.22 30 61.2
22 Kevin Cresswell NEFTA C 41933 59.57 28 59.6
23 Karl Morris MFTA C 21794 55.32 26 55.3
24 Geoff Hawes CSFTA C 448 55.10 27 55.1
25 Paul Gallagher NEFTA C 42447 48.94 23 48.9
26 Wayne Tantum MFTA C 21764 48.94 23 48.9
27 David Mansfield FFTA C 80154 44.90 22 44.9
28 Joanne Phipps MFTA C 21374 42.55 20 42.6
Piston / Springer ClassP
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Points Targets GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 GP5 GP6 GP7 GP8
1 Brian Samson NEFTA P 41052 177.46 85 97.9 79.6
2 John Farbrother SWEFTA P 60581 173.12 83 91.5 81.6
3 Jon Willingham NEFTA P 42316 168.78 81 85.1 83.7
4 Stephen Privett CSFTA P 880 145.90 70 74.5 71.4
5 Neil Thorneycroft MFTA P 20517 137.30 66 63.8 73.5
6 Philip Hollis FFTA P 80958 137.13 66 59.6 77.6
7 Adam Lees NEFTA P 41670 124.62 60 53.2 71.4
8 Alan Nortcliffe NEFTA P 42190 120.97 58 63.8 57.1
9 John Amos MFTA P 21632 89.36 42 89.4
10 Glenn Newman CSFTA P 834 70.21 33 70.2
11 Dan Horrocks WAFTA P 50851 61.70 29 61.7
12 Gareth James WAFTA P 50702 57.45 27 57.4
13 Jerry Dowdall FFTA P 80056 57.14 28 57.1
14 Robert Long MFTA P 20986 53.19 25 53.2
15 Richard Smith FFTA P 80082 38.78 19 38.8
Open ClassO
# Firstname Surname Region Grade BFTA No Points Targets GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 GP5 GP6 GP7 GP8
1 Ian Challis SEFTA O 70003 200.00 83 100.0 100.0
2 Phil Glover MFTA O 21573 127.79 53 62.8 65.0
3 Andrew Slade CSFTA O 402 90.00 36 90.0
4 Alison Mansfield FFTA O 80643 87.50 35 87.5
5 Terry Lancaster MFTA O 21806 74.42 32 74.4
6 David Hollingdale CSFTA O 1515 72.50 29 72.5
7 Arthur Parsons MFTA O 20490 60.47 26 60.5
Showdown qualifiersS
GP Firstname Surname BFTA No
1 Andy Calpin 40092
1 Mark Bassett 50057
1 Ian Shaw 21652
1 Dan Eley 70031
1 Jack Harris 50593
1 Nathan Reeve 80240
1 David Penman 42222
1 Andras Fekete-Moro 60604
2 Dorian Falconer 50062
2 Neil Hague 42034
2 Mark Henson 21041
2 Justin Wood 1065
2 John Chopping 71139
2 Steven Carter 70721
2 James Osborne 20692
2 Dave Schofield 10167
SilhouettesS
# Firstname Surname Region BFTA No Points Targets GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 GP5 GP6 GP7 GP8
1 Neil Hague NEFTA 42034 194.74 36 100.0 94.7
2 Jack Harris WAFTA 50593 189.47 35 100.0 89.5
3 Justin Wood CSFTA 1065 189.18 35 94.4 94.7
4 James Head SWEFTA 60584 188.89 35 88.9 100.0
5 Nathan Reeve FFTA 80240 183.92 34 94.4 89.5
6 James Osborne MFTA 20692 172.81 32 83.3 89.5
7 Keith Gilyard NEFTA 42027 167.84 31 88.9 78.9
8 Dylan Varney NEFTA 42312 167.25 31 77.8 89.5
9 Mark Bassett WAFTA 50057 166.67 31 66.7 100.0
10 Ian Taylor NEFTA 40053 161.99 30 77.8 84.2
11 Simon Evans WAFTA 50800 161.11 30 61.1 100.0
12 Dan Eley SEFTA 70031 156.73 29 77.8 78.9
13 Andy Calpin NEFTA 40092 156.43 29 72.2 84.2
14 Andrew Monniez NEFTA 42271 156.14 29 66.7 89.5
15 Andras Fekete-Moro SWEFTA 60604 150.88 28 66.7 84.2
16 David Robinson NEFTA 41529 146.20 27 77.8 68.4
17 Ian Stoddart MFTA 20577 146.20 27 77.8 68.4
18 Keith Hassall MFTA 20182 145.91 27 72.2 73.7
19 Neil Thorneycroft MFTA 20517 140.06 26 61.1 78.9
20 John Farbrother SWEFTA 60581 135.67 25 77.8 57.9
21 Ian Challis SEFTA 70003 134.50 25 55.6 78.9
22 Kevin Sayers MFTA 20166 134.50 25 55.6 78.9
23 Andy Pearson FFTA 80997 124.85 23 72.2 52.6
24 Adrian Cross SWEFTA 60596 123.68 23 50.0 73.7
25 Ian Phillips MFTA 21378 118.42 22 50.0 68.4
26 Dean Burfoot MFTA 21095 107.89 20 50.0 57.9
27 Steve Chubb WAFTA 50060 107.60 20 44.4 63.2
28 Philip Green NEFTA 41847 107.60 20 44.4 63.2
29 Simon Poulter WAFTA 50911 102.63 19 50.0 52.6
30 Martin Calpin NEFTA 42424 102.34 19 44.4 57.9
31 David Elvin FFTA 81226 102.34 19 44.4 57.9
32 Andy Finnigan NWFTA 10272 97.66 18 55.6 42.1
33 Dorian Falconer WAFTA 50062 94.74 18 94.7
34 Craig Corbett WAFTA 50696 89.47 17 89.5
35 Neil Dibben SEFTA 71304 89.47 17 89.5
36 John Gray NEFTA 42404 88.89 16 88.9
37 Bob Evans NWFTA 10898 85.67 16 27.8 57.9
38 Mark Stenton NEFTA 40149 83.33 15 83.3
39 Yoeri Busse WAFTA 50900 78.95 15 78.9
40 Des Edwards MFTA 20114 77.78 14 77.8
41 David Lawrenson NEFTA 42388 77.78 14 77.8
42 John Amos MFTA 21632 72.22 13 72.2
43 Ernest Cleugh NEFTA 42379 72.22 13 72.2
44 Natalie Shead SEFTA 71254 68.42 13 68.4
45 James Griffiths MFTA 20115 66.67 12 66.7
46 Mark Rodgers NEFTA 42474 66.67 12 66.7
47 Julian Head SWEFTA 60143 63.16 12 63.2
48 Andrew Shead SEFTA 71279 63.16 12 63.2
49 Bobby Banks MFTA 20088 61.11 11 61.1
50 Simon Higgins NEFTA 41975 61.11 11 61.1
51 Stephen Lucas CSFTA 1544 61.11 11 61.1
52 Andy Purseglove MFTA 21628 55.56 10 55.6
53 Neil Rogers WAFTA 50548 52.63 10 52.6
54 Paul Monniez NEFTA 42270 50.00 9 50.0
55 Shaun Shore MFTA 21181 50.00 9 50.0
56 Wayne Tantum MFTA 21764 50.00 9 50.0
57 Trevor Ryan NEFTA 40076 47.37 9 47.4
58 Kevin Cresswell NEFTA 41933 33.33 6 33.3
59 Peter Staddon NEFTA 42414 22.22 4 22.2